fifth street home 
 

results

Dec. 17, Merry Crossmas: Final Night of FSX

THE AWARDS

Men's Race: JoeP
Women's Race: X2
Overall Champ: Joe

Fastest Human: ProJamie
Fan Favorite: Topher

Schick Smooth Move Rider: Steve, Smolko Keister
Kream Tainted Love Award: Joachim
Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field of FSX: Kyle
LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: X2
Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People: MattB
Arm-Wrestling for Shoes Throwdown Killer v. Nick: Nick

RACE 1 (30 MIN + 1 LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
JoeP 5 33:25 39
AcuMatt 5 33:42 37
Topher 5 33:51 36
JeffL 5 34:04 35
Smolko 5 34:13 34
Nick 5 34:15 33
Jamie 5 34:21 32
ProJamie 5 34:45 31
Laroo 5 34:51 30
GregA 5 34:55 29
Taus 5 35:00 28
Sparky 5 35:19 27
Pete 5 35:20 26
X2 5 35:27 25
Taylor 5 35:44 24
Pryor 5 36:18 23
Wes 5 36:50 22
Josh 5 36:58 21
Bowman 5 38:00 20
Steve 5 38:30 19
Brad 5 38:40 18
Rob 5 39:04 17
Kyle 5 39:07 16
Yarnall 5 39:13 15
Cush 5 41:25 14
Feather 4 33:45 13
Todd 4 34:27 12
Killer 4 34:35 11
Joachim 4 34:40 10
Marten 4 37:18 9
KenR 4 40:35 8
TJ 4 41:30 7
RickC 4 42:55 6
ArmyJay 4 43:45 5
Plunkett DNF
Bryon DNF
MattAllyn DNF
MikeL DNF

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION (BEFORE SEASON MULTIPLIER)*

Place Racer Race Points** GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Topher 72 14 1008 7663 8671
2 Joe P. 78 1 78 8469 8547
3 Jamie 64 37 2368 6103 8471
4 Sparky 54 29 1566 6820 8386
5 Taylor 48 23 1104 7268 8372
6 Smolko 68 8 544 7814 8358
7 Pro Jamie 62 4 248 8108 8356
8 Acumatt 74 5 370 7985 8355
9 Pete 52 13 676 7672 8348
10 Nick 66 3 198 8142 8340
11 Taus 56 10 560 7753 8313
12 Josh 42 2 84 8220 8304
13 Laroo 60 33 1980 6299 8279
14 Pryor 46 11 506 7748 8254
15 Wes 44 21 924 7319 8243
16 Greg A 58 6 348 7870 8218
17 Brad 36 18 648 7563 8211
18 Bowman 40 22 880 7318 8198
19 Steve 38 7 266 7863 8129
20 Kyle W. 32 9 288 7808 8096
21 Cush 28 16 448 7639 8087
22 Yarnall 30 12 360 7676 8036
23 Joachim 20 17 340 7578 7918
24 Feather 26 25 650 7142 7792
25 Todd 24 26 624 7130 7754
26 Killer 22 27 594 7129 7723
27 Matt Allyn 0 15 0 7649 7649
28 Rob 34 32 1088 6391 7479
29 Selene 0 19 0 7412 7412
30 Bobby 0 20 0 7396 7396
31 Jason 0 24 0 7158 7158
32 Plunkett 0 28 0 6840 6840
33 X2 50 49 2450 4338 6788
34 Aaron 0 30 0 6575 6575
35 Chuck 0 31 0 6471 6471
36 Goat 0 34 0 6178 6178
37 Dewald 0 35 0 6161 6161
38 Munas 0 36 0 6145 6145
39 Geronimo 0 38 0 6096 6096
40 Bryon 0 39 0 6042 6042
41 Zach 0 40 0 6010 6010
42 Larry 0 41 0 6003 6003
43 Jeff L 70 83 5810 88 5898
44 Josh R 0 42 0 5343 5343
45 Juan 0 43 0 4749 4749
46 Yozell 0 44 0 4732 4732
47 TJ 14 52 728 3877 4605
48 Kuklis 0 45 0 4568 4568
49 Jon 0 46 0 4514 4514
50 Chris 0 47 0 4459 4459
51 Robi 0 48 0 4353 4353
52 Ryan 0 50 0 4197 4197
53 Charles 0 51 0 3991 3991
54 Army Jay 10 59 590 3145 3735
55 Neyen 0 53 0 3515 3515
56 Gunnar 0 54 0 3376 3376
57 Roland 0 55 0 3368 3368
58 David M 0 56 0 3339 3339
59 Spago 0 57 0 3248 3248
60 Swope 0 58 0 3246 3246
61 Rick C 12 63 756 2363 3119
62 Duane 0 60 0 3105 3105
63 Robby 0 61 0 2735 2735
64 Melissa 0 62 0 2445 2445
65 Stephanie 0 64 0 2256 2256
66 Steve O 0 65 0 2246 2246
67 Bailey 0 66 0 2156 2156
68 Drew 0 67 0 1764 1764
69 Tracy 0 68 0 1732 1732
70 Kaitlyn 0 69 0 1675 1675
71 Ken R 16 104 1664 9 1673
72 Marten 18 89 1602 39 1641
73 Swiatek 0 70 0 1539 1539
74 Ron K 0 71 0 1394 1394
75 Phillip 0 72 0 1375 1375
76 Toni 0 73 0 1369 1369
77 Angelo 0 74 0 1200 1200
78 Peter B 0 75 0 1038 1038
79 Jorge 0 76 0 923 923
80 Rick S 0 77 0 702 702
81 Emily 0 78 0 647 647
82 Erin 0 79 0 351 351
83 Spohn 0 80 0 236 236
84 Harlan 0 81 0 152 152
85 Sherri 0 82 0 121 121
86 Nick B 0 84 0 81 81
87 Ray 0 85 0 70 70
88 Ben 0 86 0 67 67
89 Bill A 0 87 0 62 62
90 Bob 0 88 0 48 48
91 Bobby Liv 0 90 0 36 36
92 AJ 0 91 0 30 30
93 Ilay 0 92 0 25 25
93 Jordie 0 92 0 25 25
95 Pipes 0 94 0 23 23
95 Joey B 0 94 0 23 23
97 David G 0 96 0 22 22
98 Kyle C 0 97 0 20 20
99 Brian W 0 98 0 18 18
99 Laura 0 98 0 18 18
101 Joe L. 0 100 0 14 14
102 Thea 0 101 0 13 13
103 Andrea 0 102 0 12 12
103 Mary 0 102 0 12 12
105 Ryan C 0 104 0 9 9
105 Bob de 0 104 0 9 9
107 Tank 0 107 0 7 7
107 Mattheis 0 107 0 7 7
109 Theresa 0 109 0 6 6
109 Neil 0 109 0 6 6
111 Giff 0 111 0 5 5
111 Koeppel 0 111 0 5 5
111 Mike L 0 111 0 5 5
114 Mark B 0 114 0 2 2
115 Mike H 0 115 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

**Race points doubled on the final night of racing

OVERALL SEASON AWARDS

Overall Champ: Josh
Overall Fastest Human: Matt Allyn
Overall Fan Favorite: Robi
Best Representation of FSX Jersey: AcuMatt

FINAL GENERAL CLASSIFICATION (AFTER SEASON MULTIPLIER)

Place Racer GC Points Final Multi Final GC
1 Josh 8304 61.5 510696
2 Topher 8671 52 450892
3 Joe P. 8547 36.5 311965.5
4 Cush 8087 36 291132
5 Nick 8340 34.5 287730
6 Matt Allyn 7649 35.5 271539.5
7 Selene 7412 34 252008
8 Yarnall 8036 29 233044
9 Bobby 7396 31.5 232974
10 Pro Jamie 8356 26 217256
11 Aaron 6575 31 203825
12 Pryor 8254 23 189842
13 Taus 8313 22.5 187042.5
14 Acumatt 8355 21 175455
15 Steve 8129 21.5 174773.5
16 Smolko 8358 19.5 162981
17 Bowman 8198 19 155762
18 Joachim 7918 18 142524
19 Pete 8348 17 141916
20 Brad 8211 16.5 135481.5
21 Bryon 6042 21.5 129903
22 Geronimo 6096 19.5 118872
23 Jamie 8471 13 110123
24 Kyle W. 8096 13.5 109296
25 Jason 7158 15 107370
26 Wes 8243 12.5 103037.5
27 Taylor 8372 10.5 87906
28 Zach 6010 13.5 81135
29 Greg A 8218 8.5 69853
30 Jeff L 5898 11.5 67827
31 Killer 7723 8.5 65645.5
32 Dewald 6161 9.5 58529.5
33 Laroo 8279 6 49674
34 Rob 7479 6.5 48613.5
35 Todd 7754 6 46524
36 Feather 7792 5.5 42856
37 Chuck 6471 6 38826
38 Juan 4749 8 37992
39 Yozell 4732 8 37856
40 Ryan 4197 9 37773
41 Sparky 8386 4.5 37737
42 Josh R 5343 6.5 34729.5
43 Goat 6178 4.5 27801
44 Gunnar 3376 8 27008
45 X2 6788 3.5 23758
46 Charles 3991 5.5 21950.5
47 Munas 6145 3.5 21507.5
48 Kuklis 4568 4 18272
49 Robby 2735 6.5 17777.5
50 Plunkett 6840 2.5 17100
51 Jon 4514 3 13542
52 Neyen 3515 3 10545
53 Larry 6003 1.5 9004.5
54 TJ 4605 1.5 6907.5
55 Steve O 2246 3 6738
56 Chris 4459 1.5 6688.5
57 Robi 4353 1.5 6529.5
58 Army Jay 3735 1.5 5602.5
59 Duane 3105 1.5 4657.5
60 Roland 3368 1 3368
61 David M 3339 1 3339
62 Spago 3248 1 3248
63 Swope 3246 1 3246
64 Rick C 3119 1 3119
65 Peter B 1038 3 3114
66 Tracy 1732 1.5 2598
67 Melissa 2445 1 2445
68 Stephanie 2256 1 2256
69 Bailey 2156 1 2156
70 Drew 1764 1 1764
71 Kaitlyn 1675 1 1675
72 Ken R 1673 1 1673
73 Marten 1641 1 1641
74 Swiatek 1539 1 1539
75 Ron K 1394 1 1394
76 Phillip 1375 1 1375
77 Toni 1369 1 1369
78 Angelo 1200 1 1200
79 Spohn 236 4 944
80 Jorge 923 1 923
81 Rick S 702 1 702
82 Emily 647 1 647
83 Harlan 152 4 608
84 Nick B 81 5.5 445.5
85 Ray 70 5.5 385
86 Erin 351 1 351
87 Bill A 62 2.5 155
88 Sherri 121 1 121
89 Bob 48 1.5 72
90 Ben 67 1 67
91 AJ 30 2 60
92 Bobby Liv 36 1.5 54
93 Ilay 25 1.5 37.5
94 Jordie 25 1.5 37.5
95 Joey B 23 1.5 34.5
96 Laura 18 1.5 27
97 Pipes 23 1 23
98 David G 22 1 22
99 Kyle C 20 1 20
100 Brian W 18 1 18
101 Andrea 12 1.5 18
102 Mary 12 1.5 18
103 Joe L. 14 1 14
104 Thea 13 1 13
105 Ryan C 9 1 9
106 Bob de 9 1 9
107 Tank 7 1 7
108 Mattheis 7 1 7
109 Theresa 6 1 6
110 Neil 6 1 6
111 Giff 5 1 5
112 Koeppel 5 1 5
113 Mike L 5 1 5
114 Mark B 2 1 2
115 Mike H 0 1 0

Dec. 12-13, The 24 Hours of FSX

THE AWARDS

PODIUM
1. Steve
2. ProJamie
3. Wes

FSX 5th-place jersey: Matt Allyn
PBR champion: Mark (41 PBR)
Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Sparky
Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Field of Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People: Strauser
Lion of Flanders Frank Vandenbrouke HTFU Award: Rick
Schick Smooth Move Riders: Robi (39 laps/39 PBR); Yarnall (33 laps/33 PBR)
Last Place Entry-Fee Satisfaction Guarantee Promise: Army Jay, Phil

Racer Laps Time PBR
Steve 80 n/a 0
ProJamie 69 n/a 0
Wes 63 n/a 0
Sparky 62 n/a 1
MattA 53 n/a 15
Mark 46 n/a 41
Rick 42 n/a 39
Robi 39 n/a 10
Yarnall 33 n/a 33
Strauser 32 n/a 14
ArmyJay 30 n/a 19
Phil 30 n/a 3

Dec. 10 Race 10, Belgian Night

THE AWARDS

Men's Race 1: Josh
Men's Race 2: Nick
Women's Race 1 & 2: Selene

Overall Champ: Nick
Fastest Human: Laroo
Fan Favorite: Killer

Schick Smooth Move Rider: Neyen, Topher

Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: MarkB

Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field
of FSX
: X2

LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: Wes

Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of
Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People
: DaveJ

8+2.com Celebratory Black T-Shirt for the Working Man Racer: AcuMatt, Larry

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Josh 4 28:02 46
Selene 4 28:15 44
Nick 4 29:07 43
BillA 4 29:14 42
ProJamie 4 29:31 41
MattAllyn 4 29:58 40
GregA 4 30:05 39
AcuMatt 4 30:11 38
Laroo 4 30:17 37
Jason 4 30:22 36
Cush 4 30:23 35
Wes 4 30:30 34
Steve 4 30:50 33
Taus 4 30:52 32
Brad 4 30:55 31
Bowman 4 31:00 30
Topher 4 31:01 29
Smolko 4 31:10 28
Joachim 4 31:12 27
Pryor 4 31:53 26
Yarnall 4 32:35 25
JoeP 4 33:09 24
Pete 4 34:00 23
Plunkett 4 34:22 22
Roland 4 34:35 21
ToddB 4 34:51 20
Larry 4 35:08 19
Kyle 4 35:19 18
Feather 4 35:24 17
Taylor 4 35:50 16
X2 4 36:15 15
Killer 4 36:42 14
Sparky 4 37:06 13
Chuck 3 28:27 12
RonK 3 28:35 11
Jorge 3 29:20 10
Spago 3 29:49 9
Neyen 3 30:45 8
DavidM 3 31:16 7
Munas 3 32:10 6
TJ 3 32:42 5
ArmyJay 3 33:26 4
KenR 3 33:43 3
MarkB 3 38:00 2
Bob de DNF

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Nick 3 21:27 39
Josh 3 21:29 37
Kyle 3 21:36 36
Feather 3 22:17 35
JoeP 3 22:23 34
Topher 3 22:39 33
Selene 3 23:00 32
ProJamie 3 23:08 31
MattAllyn 3 23:31 30
Wes 3 23:36 29
AcuMatt 3 23:55 28
GregA 3 24:00 27
Laroo 3 24:13 26
Jordie 3 24:21 25
Steve 3 24:28 24
Pryor 3 24:35 23
Bowman 3 24:48 22
Taus 3 24:54 21
Smolko 3 25:02 20
Joachim 3 25:25 19
Munas 3 25:35 18
Pete 3 26:06 17
Taylor 3 26:30 16
Roland 3 26:40 15
ToddB 3 27:27 14
X2 3 27:31 13
Yarnall 3 27:54 12
Larry 3 28:08 11
Killer 3 33:09 10
Sparky 2 21:40 9
TJ 2 22:00 8
Neyen 2 22:13 7
KenR 2 24:02 6
Chuck 2 24:25 5
ArmyJay 2 25:51 4
Plunkett DNF
Cush DNF
Jorge DNF

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Joe P. 58 1 58 8411 8469
2 Josh 83 12 996 7224 8220
3 Nick 82 10 820 7322 8142
4 Pro Jamie 72 22 1584 6524 8108
5 Acumatt 66 16 1056 6929 7985
6 Greg A 66 36 2376 5494 7870
7 Steve 57 9 513 7350 7863
8 Smolko 48 11 528 7286 7814
9 Kyle W. 54 17 918 6890 7808
10 Taus 53 7 371 7382 7753
11 Pryor 49 15 735 7013 7748
12 Yarnall 37 14 518 7158 7676
13 Pete 40 8 320 7352 7672
14 Topher 62 4 248 7415 7663
15 Matt Allyn 70 3 210 7439 7649
16 Cush 35 13 455 7184 7639
17 Joachim 46 20 920 6658 7578
18 Brad 31 2 62 7501 7563
19 Selene 76 5 380 7412 7412
20 Bobby 0 6 0 7396 7396
21 Wes 63 44 2772 4547 7319
22 Bowman 52 35 1820 5498 7318
23 Taylor 32 18 576 6692 7268
24 Jason 36 26 936 6222 7158
25 Feather 52 39 2028 5114 7142
26 Todd 34 29 986 6144 7130
27 Killer 24 19 456 6673 7129
28 Plunkett 22 25 550 6290 6840
29 Sparky 22 24 528 6292 6820
30 Aaron 0 21 0 6575 6575
31 Chuck 17 34 578 5893 6471
32 Rob 0 23 0 6391 6391
33 Laroo 63 56 3528 2771 6299
34 Goat 0 27 0 6178 6178
35 Dewald 0 28 0 6161 6161
36 Munas 24 38 912 5233 6145
37 Jamie 0 30 0 6103 6103
38 Geronimo 0 31 0 6096 6096
39 Bryon 0 32 0 6042 6042
40 Zach 0 33 0 6010 6010
41 Larry 30 40 1200 4803 6003
42 Josh R 0 37 0 5343 5343
43 Juan 0 41 0 4749 4749
44 Yozell 0 42 0 4732 4732
45 Kuklis 0 43 0 4568 4568
46 Jon 0 45 0 4514 4514
47 Chris 0 46 0 4459 4459
48 Robi 0 47 0 4353 4353
49 X2 28 55 1540 2798 4338
50 Ryan 0 48 0 4197 4197
51 Charles 0 49 0 3991 3991
52 TJ 13 52 676 3201 3877
53 Neyen 15 60 900 2615 3515
54 Gunnar 0 50 0 3376 3376
55 Roland 36 74 2664 704 3368
56 David M 7 54 378 2961 3339
57 Spago 9 58 522 2726 3248
58 Swope 0 51 0 3246 3246
59 Army Jay 8 59 472 2673 3145
60 Duane 0 53 0 3105 3105
61 Robby 0 57 0 2735 2735
62 Melissa 0 61 0 2445 2445
63 Rick C 0 62 0 2363 2363
64 Stephanie 0 63 0 2256 2256
65 Steve O 0 64 0 2246 2246
66 Bailey 0 65 0 2156 2156
67 Drew 0 66 0 1764 1764
68 Tracy 0 67 0 1732 1732
69 Kaitlyn 0 68 0 1675 1675
70 Swiatek 0 69 0 1539 1539
71 Ron K 11 77 847 547 1394
72 Phillip 0 70 0 1375 1375
73 Toni 0 71 0 1369 1369
74 Angelo 0 72 0 1200 1200
75 Peter B 0 73 0 1038 1038
76 Jorge 10 89 890 33 923
77 Rick S 0 75 0 702 702
78 Emily 0 76 0 647 647
79 Erin 0 78 0 351 351
80 Spohn 0 79 0 236 236
81 Harlan 0 80 0 152 152
82 Sherri 0 81 0 121 121
83 Jeff L 0 82 0 88 88
84 Nick B 0 83 0 81 81
85 Ray 0 84 0 70 70
86 Ben 0 85 0 67 67
87 Bill A 62 62 62
88 Bob 0 86 0 48 48
89 Marten 0 87 0 39 39
90 Bobby Liv 0 88 0 36 36
91 AJ 0 90 0 30 30
92 Ilay 0 91 0 25 25
92 Jordie 25 25 25
94 Pipes 0 92 0 23 23
94 Joey B 0 92 0 23 23
96 David G 0 94 0 22 22
97 Kyle C 0 95 0 20 20
98 Brian W 0 96 0 18 18
98 Laura 0 96 0 18 18
100 Joe L. 0 98 0 14 14
101 Thea 0 99 0 13 13
102 Andrea 0 100 0 12 12
102 Mary 0 100 0 12 12
104 Ryan C 0 102 0 9 9
104 Bob de 0 102 0 9 9
104 Ken R 9 9 9
107 Tank 0 104 0 7 7
107 Mattheis 0 104 0 7 7
109 Theresa 0 106 0 6 6
109 Neil 0 106 0 6 6
111 Giff 0 108 0 5 5
111 Koeppel 0 108 0 5 5
111 Mike L 0 108 0 5 5
114 Mark B 2 2 2
115 Mike H 0 111 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

 

Dec. 3 Race 9, Irish Night

THE AWARDS

Men's Race 1 & 2: Brad
Women's Race 1 & 2: Selene

Overall Champ: Brad
Fastest Human: Sparky
Fan Favorite: Yarnall

Schick Smooth Move Rider: Tom

Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Josh

Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field
of FSX
: David M.

LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: Neyen

Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of
Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People
: Sparky

Recognition for Sugar Overdose: Phillip

Irish Famine Gift Pack: Taylor

Best Imitation of an Irishman: Topher

Constipation Nation Keep Plugging Away Accomplishment: Matt Allyn

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Brad 4 28:15 32
Ryan 4 28:20 30
MattAllyn 4 28:33 29
Selene 4 28:40 28
Topher 4 29:02 27
Nick 4 29:08 26
Cush 4 29:29 25
Charles 4 30:01 24
Josh 4 30:29 23
Yarnall 4 30:46 22
Smolko 4 30:59 21
Pete 4 31:30 20
Taus 4 31:39 19
Laura 4 32:31 18
Pryor 4 32:54 17
Kyle 4 33:10 16
Feather 4 33:25 15
Steve O 4 33:41 14
Todd 4 34:24 13
Goat 4 34:43 12
Sparky 4 34:59 11
Laroo 4 35:21 10
Chuck 4 35:46 9
Roland 4 36:00 8
Taylor 4 36:40 7
Neyen 4 36:41 6
Ron 4 38:12 5
Phillip 3 29:01 4
ArmyJay 3 38:09 3
Jorge DNF
David M. DNF

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Brad 3 21:14 27
Josh 3 21:35 25
Nick 3 21:37 24
Topher 3 22:02 23
Smolko 3 22:04 22
Charles 3 22:12 21
Selene 3 22:29 20
MattAllyn 3 22:55 19
Yarnall 3 23:20 18
Taus 3 23:29 17
Cush 3 23:51 16
Kyle 3 24:00 15
Pete 3 24:14 14
Pryor 3 24:40 13
Steve O. 3 25:54 12
Taylor 3 26:18 11
Feather 3 26:25 10
Goat 3 26:40 9
Neyen 3 27:18 8
Todd 3 28:40 7
Philip 3 28:57 6
Sparky 3 30:04 5
David M. 3 30:55 4
Chuck 3 31:42 3
Laura DNF
Ryan DNF

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Joe P. 0 1 0 8411 8411
2 Brad 59 35 2065 5436 7501
3 Matt Allyn 49 18 882 6557 7439
4 Topher 50 16 800 6615 7415
5 Selene 48 4 192 7220 7412
6 Bobby 0 2 0 7396 7396
7 Taus 36 5 180 7202 7382
8 Pete 34 6 204 7148 7352
9 Steve 0 3 0 7350 7350
10 Nick 50 13 650 6672 7322
11 Smolko 43 15 645 6641 7286
12 Josh 48 9 432 6792 7224
13 Cush 41 10 410 6774 7184
14 Yarnall 40 8 320 6838 7158
15 Pryor 30 11 330 6683 7013
16 Acumatt 0 7 0 6929 6929
17 Kyle W. 31 29 899 5991 6890
18 Taylor 18 21 378 6314 6692
19 Killer 0 12 0 6673 6673
20 Joachim 0 14 0 6658 6658
21 Aaron 0 17 0 6575 6575
22 Pro Jamie 0 19 0 6524 6524
23 Rob 0 20 0 6391 6391
24 Sparky 16 30 480 5812 6292
25 Plunkett 0 22 0 6290 6290
26 Jason 0 23 0 6222 6222
27 Goat 21 31 651 5527 6178
28 Dewald 0 24 0 6161 6161
29 Todd 20 36 720 5424 6144
30 Jamie 0 25 0 6103 6103
31 Geronimo 0 26 0 6096 6096
32 Bryon 0 27 0 6042 6042
33 Zach 0 28 0 6010 6010
34 Chuck 12 34 408 5485 5893
35 Bowman 0 32 0 5498 5498
36 Greg A 0 33 0 5494 5494
37 Josh R 0 37 0 5343 5343
38 Munas 0 38 0 5233 5233
39 Feather 25 47 1175 3939 5114
40 Larry 0 39 0 4803 4803
41 Juan 0 40 0 4749 4749
42 Yozell 0 41 0 4732 4732
43 Kuklis 0 42 0 4568 4568
44 Wes 0 43 0 4547 4547
45 Jon 0 44 0 4514 4514
46 Chris 0 45 0 4459 4459
47 Robi 0 46 0 4353 4353
48 Ryan 30 56 1680 2517 4197
49 Charles 45 88 3960 31 3991
50 Gunnar 14 55 770 2606 3376
51 Swope 0 48 0 3246 3246
52 TJ 0 49 0 3201 3201
53 Duane 0 50 0 3105 3105
54 David M 4 52 208 2753 2961
55 X2 0 51 0 2798 2798
56 Laroo 10 61 610 2161 2771
57 Robby 0 53 0 2735 2735
58 Spago 0 54 0 2726 2726
59 Army Jay 3 57 171 2502 2673
60 Neyen 10 63 630 1985 2615
61 Melissa 0 58 0 2445 2445
62 Rick C 0 59 0 2363 2363
63 Stephanie 0 60 0 2256 2256
64 Steve O 26 85 2210 36 2246
65 Bailey 0 62 0 2156 2156
66 Drew 0 64 0 1764 1764
67 Tracy 0 65 0 1732 1732
68 Kaitlyn 0 66 0 1675 1675
69 Swiatek 0 67 0 1539 1539
70 Phillip 10 72 720 655 1375
71 Toni 0 68 0 1369 1369
72 Angelo 0 69 0 1200 1200
73 Peter B 0 70 0 1038 1038
74 Roland 8 83 664 40 704
75 Rick S 0 71 0 702 702
76 Emily 0 73 0 647 647
77 Ron K 5 109 545 2 547
78 Erin 0 74 0 351 351
79 Spohn 0 75 0 236 236
80 Harlan 0 76 0 152 152
81 Sherri 0 77 0 121 121
82 Jeff L 0 78 0 88 88
83 Nick B 0 79 0 81 81
84 Ray 0 80 0 70 70
85 Ben 0 81 0 67 67
86 Bob 0 82 0 48 48
87 Marten 0 84 0 39 39
88 Bobby Liv 0 85 0 36 36
89 Jorge 0 87 0 33 33
90 AJ 0 89 0 30 30
91 Ilay 0 90 0 25 25
92 Pipes 0 91 0 23 23
92 Joey B 0 91 0 23 23
94 David G 0 93 0 22 22
95 Kyle C 0 94 0 20 20
96 Brian W 0 95 0 18 18
96 Laura 18 18 18
98 Joe L. 0 96 0 14 14
99 Thea 0 97 0 13 13
100 Andrea 0 98 0 12 12
100 Mary 0 98 0 12 12
102 Ryan C 0 100 0 9 9
102 Bob de 0 100 0 9 9
104 Tank 0 102 0 7 7
104 Mattheis 0 102 0 7 7
106 Theresa 0 104 0 6 6
106 Neil 0 104 0 6 6
108 Giff 0 106 0 5 5
108 Koeppel 0 106 0 5 5
108 Mike L 0 106 0 5 5
111 Mike H 0 110 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

 

Nov. 29 Race 8, Daylight Leftover Turkey Cross

THE AWARDS

Race 1: Topher
Women's Race 1: Selene
Team Race: Bobby & Kuklis
Goat Field Miss & Out: Joe
Individual Time Trial: Topher

Kids Race: Tim
Race for People Who Never Race: Stacie

Overall Champ: Topher
Fastest Human: Taylor
Fan Favorite: Robi

Schick Smooth Move Riders: Tracy, AcuMatt, Jeff
Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Yarnall

Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field of FSX: Jamie

LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: Steve

Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People: Taus

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Topher 4 29:38 40
Bobby 4 29:48 38
Josh 4 29:54 37
Jamie 4 30:04 36
JeffL 4 30:22 35
Joe 4 30:26 34
Nick 4 30:38 33
Aaron 4 30:45 32
Selene 4 31:30 31
Cush 4 31:52 30
Steve 4 31:55 29
Yarnall 4 32:04 28
ProJamie 4 32:19 27
Pete 4 32:40 26
Ray 4 32:56 25
Joachim 4 33:05 24
Taylor 4 33:40 23
JoshR 4 34:09 22
AcuMatt 4 34:12 21
Taus 4 34:06 20
Killer 4 35:32 19
Sparky 4 35:47 18
Smolko 4 36:05 17
Plunkett 4 36:49 16
Pryor 4 37:00 15
Rob 4 37:36 14
Kyle 4 37:47 13
Goat 4 38:27 12
Duane 4 38:32 11
Robi 3 29:42 10
Bob de 3 29:45 9
Kuklis 3 31:02 8
TJ 3 31:34 7
Andrea 3 31:50 6
Chuck 3 32:26 5
Mary 3 33:35 4
Tracy 3 37:29 3
ArmyJay 3 39:36 2
Neyen 2 34:30 1

RACE 2, TEAM RACE

Racers Laps Time Points
Bobby-Kuklis 4 27:38 40
Cush-Pete 4 27:52 36
Joe-Killer 4 28:07 34
Taus-Ray 4 28:13 32
MattAllyn-Plunkett 4 28:15 30
Selene-Pryor 4 28:51 28
JeffL-AcuMatt 4 28:52 26
Josh-JoshR 4 29:35 24
Joachim-Neyen 4 29:45 22
Jamie-Smolko 4 30:27 20
Aaron-Duane 4 31:20 18
Chuck-Rob 4 31:34 16
Steve-Tom 4 32:00 14
Yarnall-TJ 4 33:10 12
Nick-Tracy 4 33:40 10
Taylor-Mary 4 36:21 8
Kyle-Andrea 4 36:49 6
ProJamie-Sparky 4 37:45 4
Topher-ArmyJay 3 36:20 2

RACE 3, GOAT FIELD MISS & OUT

Racer Laps Points
Joe 21 23
Cush 21 21
Josh 21 20
Topher 19 19
MattAllyn 18 18
Selene 17 17
Nick 16 16
Steve 15 15
Killer 14 14
Ray 13 13
Yarnall 12 12
Pryor 11 11
JeffL 10 10
Taylor 9 9
Jamie 8 8
Pete 7 7
Taus 6 6
Sparky 5 5
AcuMatt 4 4
Chuck 3 3
Duane 2 2
Robi 1 1

RACE 4, ITT

Racer Time Points
Topher 7:25 19
JeffL 7:50 17
Joe 7:51 16
Steve 7:54 15
Josh 7:56 14
Selene 7:58 13
Nick 8:03 12
Yarnall 8:10 11
Jamie 8:12 10
Pete 8:13 9
Cush 8:28 8
Taus 8:34 7
MattAllyn 8:34 7
AcuMatt 8:47 5
Taylor 9:03 4
Pryor 9:05 3
Robi 10:26 2
Chuck 10:43 1

RACE FOR PEOPLE WHO NEVER RACE

1. Stacie
2. Vicky
3. Kristen
4. Mary
5. Kathy
6. Amy

KIDS RACE

1. Tim
2. August
3. Michael
4. Carter
5. Max
6. Andrew
7. Bobby
8. Grayson

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Joe P. 107 28 2996 5415 8411
2 Bobby 78 25 1950 5446 7396
3 Steve 73 30 2190 5160 7350
4 Selene 89 13 1157 6063 7220
5 Taus 65 19 1235 5967 7202
6 Pete 78 14 1092 6056 7148
7 Acumatt 56 16 896 6033 6929
8 Yarnall 63 12 756 6082 6838
9 Josh 95 1 95 6697 6792
10 Cush 95 6 570 6204 6774
11 Pryor 57 10 570 6113 6683
12 Killer 67 43 2881 3792 6673
13 Nick 71 3 213 6459 6672
14 Joachim 46 21 966 5692 6658
15 Smolko 37 18 666 5975 6641
16 Topher 80 5 400 6215 6615
17 Aaron 50 2 100 6475 6575
18 Matt Allyn 55 7 385 6172 6557
19 Pro Jamie 31 20 620 5904 6524
20 Rob 30 9 270 6121 6391
21 Taylor 44 32 1408 4906 6314
22 Plunkett 46 41 1886 4404 6290
23 Jason 0 4 0 6222 6222
24 Dewald 0 8 0 6161 6161
25 Jamie 74 82 6068 35 6103
26 Geronimo 0 11 0 6096 6096
27 Bryon 0 15 0 6042 6042
28 Zach 0 17 0 6010 6010
29 Kyle W. 19 22 418 5573 5991
30 Sparky 27 31 837 4975 5812
31 Goat 26 36 936 4591 5527
32 Bowman 0 23 0 5498 5498
33 Greg A 0 24 0 5494 5494
34 Chuck 25 37 925 4560 5485
35 Brad 0 26 0 5436 5436
36 Todd 0 27 0 5424 5424
37 Josh R 46 45 2070 3273 5343
38 Munas 0 29 0 5233 5233
39 Larry 0 33 0 4803 4803
40 Juan 0 34 0 4749 4749
41 Yozell 0 35 0 4732 4732
42 Kuklis 48 62 2976 1592 4568
43 Wes 0 38 0 4547 4547
44 Jon 0 39 0 4514 4514
45 Chris 0 40 0 4459 4459
46 Robi 13 44 572 3781 4353
47 Feather 0 42 0 3939 3939
48 Swope 0 46 0 3246 3246
49 TJ 19 59 1121 2080 3201
50 Duane 31 100 3100 5 3105
51 X2 0 47 0 2798 2798
52 David M 0 48 0 2753 2753
53 Robby 0 49 0 2735 2735
54 Spago 0 50 0 2726 2726
55 Gunnar 0 51 0 2606 2606
56 Ryan 0 52 0 2517 2517
57 Army Jay 4 55 220 2282 2502
58 Melissa 0 53 0 2445 2445
59 Rick C 0 54 0 2363 2363
60 Stephanie 0 56 0 2256 2256
61 Laroo 0 57 0 2161 2161
62 Bailey 0 58 0 2156 2156
63 Neyen 23 85 1955 30 1985
64 Drew 0 60 0 1764 1764
65 Tracy 13 67 871 861 1732
66 Kaitlyn 0 61 0 1675 1675
67 Swiatek 0 63 0 1539 1539
68 Toni 0 64 0 1369 1369
69 Angelo 0 65 0 1200 1200
70 Peter B 0 66 0 1038 1038
71 Rick S 0 68 0 702 702
72 Phillip 0 69 0 655 655
73 Emily 0 70 0 647 647
74 Erin 0 71 0 351 351
75 Spohn 0 72 0 236 236
76 Harlan 0 73 0 152 152
77 Sherri 0 74 0 121 121
78 Jeff L 88 88 88
79 Nick B 0 75 0 81 81
80 Ray 70 70 70
81 Ben 0 76 0 67 67
82 Bob 0 77 0 48 48
83 Roland 0 78 0 40 40
84 Marten 0 79 0 39 39
85 Bobby Liv 0 80 0 36 36
85 Steve O 0 80 0 36 36
87 Jorge 0 83 0 33 33
88 Charles 0 84 0 31 31
89 AJ 0 85 0 30 30
90 Ilay 0 87 0 25 25
91 Pipes 0 88 0 23 23
91 Joey B 0 88 0 23 23
93 David G 0 90 0 22 22
94 Kyle C 0 91 0 20 20
95 Brian W 0 92 0 18 18
96 Joe L. 0 93 0 14 14
97 Thea 0 94 0 13 13
98 Andrea 12 12 12
98 Mary 12 12 12
100 Ryan C 0 95 0 9 9
100 Bob de 9 9 9
102 Tank 0 96 0 7 7
102 Mattheis 0 96 0 7 7
104 Theresa 0 98 0 6 6
104 Neil 0 98 0 6 6
106 Giff 0 100 0 5 5
106 Koeppel 0 100 0 5 5
106 Mike L 0 100 0 5 5
109 Ron K 0 104 0 2 2
110 Mike H 0 105 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

 

Nov. 19 Race 7, Week of Da Creek

THE AWARDS

Men's Race 1 & 2: Josh
Women's Race 1 & 2: Selene

Overall Champ: Josh
Fastest Human: Chuck
Fan Favorite: Jamie

Schick Smooth Move Riders: Nick, Selene, Geronimo
Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Swope

Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field of FSX: Yarnall

LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: Bryon

Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People: AcuMatt

Harriest Human: : Robi

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Josh 4 28:04 36
Gunnar 4 28:22 34
Topher 4 28:38 33
Aaron 4 28:46 32
Geronimo 4 29:00 31
Cush 4 29:13 30
Nick 4 29:45 29
Yarnall 4 30:30 28
Rob 4 30:37 27
MattA 4 30:42 26
AcuMatt 4 30:51 25
Taus 4 31:04 24
Selene 4 31:12 23
Pete 4 31:14 22
Jamie 4 31:47 21
Bryon 4 32:00 20
ProJamie 4 32:02 19
Pryor 4 32:40 18
Jason 4 33:28 17
Chuck 4 33:41 16
Smolko 4 33:47 15
GregA 4 33:48 14
Wes 4 34:35 13
Goat 4 34:49 12
Larry 4 35:52 11
Taylor 4 36:10 10
Sparky 4 36:12 9
Laroo 4 37:00 8
RickC 3 28:32 7
JoeyB 3 30:18 6
Plunkett 3 31:06 5
TJ 3 31:09 4
Swope 3 31:36 3
ArmyJay 3 36:11 2
Steve DNF 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Josh 3 20:29 32
Aaron 3 21:03 30
MattA 3 21:25 29
Nick 3 21:37 28
Topher 3 21:53 27
Cush 3 22:12 26
Bryon 3 22:22 25
Jason 3 22:52 24
Pete 3 22:53 23
Geronimo 3 23:06 22
Rob 3 23:14 21
ProJamie 3 23:16 20
AcuMatt 3 23:25 19
Taus 3 23:27 18
JoeyB 3 24:10 17
Yarnall 3 25:10 16
Wes 3 25:24 15
Jamie 3 25:29 14
GregA 3 25:52 13
Pryor 3 26:00 12
Plunkett 3 26:20 11
Selene 3 26:25 10
Chuck 3 28:56 9
Larry 3 28:05 8
Smolko 3 28:50 7
Goat 3 29:40 6
Swope 2 21:10 5
TJ 2 21:48 4
Taylor 2 25:54 3
ArmyJay 2 28:42 2
Sparky DNF 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Josh 68 19 1292 5405 6697
2 Aaron 62 26 1612 4863 6475
3 Nick 57 31 1767 4692 6459
4 Jason 43 19 817 5405 6222
5 Topher 60 5 300 5915 6215
6 Cush 56 3 168 6036 6204
7 Matt Allyn 55 11 605 5567 6172
8 Dewald 0 1 0 6161 6161
9 Rob 48 35 1680 4441 6121
10 Pryor 30 2 60 6053 6113
11 Geronimo 53 6 318 5778 6096
12 Yarnall 44 14 616 5466 6082
13 Selene 33 21 693 5370 6063
14 Pete 45 25 1125 4931 6056
15 Bryon 45 12 540 5502 6042
16 Acumatt 44 27 1188 4845 6033
17 Zach 0 4 0 6010 6010
18 Smolko 28 22 616 5359 5975
19 Taus 42 9 378 5589 5967
20 Pro Jamie 39 8 312 5592 5904
21 Joachim 0 7 0 5692 5692
22 Kyle W. 0 10 0 5573 5573
23 Bowman 0 13 0 5498 5498
24 Greg A 27 32 864 4630 5494
25 Bobby 0 15 0 5446 5446
26 Brad 0 16 0 5436 5436
27 Todd 0 17 0 5424 5424
28 Joe P. 0 18 0 5415 5415
29 Munas 0 23 0 5233 5233
30 Steve 0 24 0 5160 5160
31 Sparky 9 30 270 4705 4975
32 Taylor 13 36 468 4438 4906
33 Larry 19 37 703 4100 4803
34 Juan 0 28 0 4749 4749
35 Yozell 0 29 0 4732 4732
36 Goat 18 39 702 3889 4591
37 Chuck 25 43 1075 3485 4560
38 Wes 28 44 1232 3315 4547
39 Jon 0 33 0 4514 4514
40 Chris 0 34 0 4459 4459
41 Plunkett 16 42 672 3732 4404
42 Feather 0 38 0 3939 3939
43 Killer 0 40 0 3792 3792
44 Robi 0 41 0 3781 3781
45 Josh R 0 45 0 3273 3273
46 Swope 8 46 368 2878 3246
47 X2 0 47 0 2798 2798
48 David M 0 48 0 2753 2753
49 Robby 0 49 0 2735 2735
50 Spago 0 50 0 2726 2726
51 Gunnar 34 73 2482 124 2606
52 Ryan 0 51 0 2517 2517
53 Melissa 0 52 0 2445 2445
54 Rick C 7 56 392 1971 2363
55 Army Jay 4 55 220 2062 2282
56 Stephanie 0 53 0 2256 2256
57 Laroo 8 58 464 1697 2161
58 Bailey 0 54 0 2156 2156
59 TJ 8 60 480 1600 2080
60 Drew 0 57 0 1764 1764
61 Kaitlyn 0 59 0 1675 1675
62 Kuklis 0 61 0 1592 1592
63 Swiatek 0 62 0 1539 1539
64 Toni 0 63 0 1369 1369
65 Angelo 0 64 0 1200 1200
66 Peter B 0 65 0 1038 1038
67 Tracy 0 66 0 861 861
68 Rick S 0 67 0 702 702
69 Phillip 0 68 0 655 655
70 Emily 0 69 0 647 647
71 Erin 0 70 0 351 351
72 Spohn 0 71 0 236 236
73 Harlan 0 72 0 152 152
74 Sherri 0 74 0 121 121
75 Nick B 0 75 0 81 81
76 Ben 0 76 0 67 67
77 Bob 0 77 0 48 48
78 Roland 0 78 0 40 40
79 Marten 0 79 0 39 39
80 Bobby Liv 0 80 0 36 36
80 Steve O 0 80 0 36 36
82 Jamie 35 35 35
83 Jorge 0 82 0 33 33
84 Charles 0 83 0 31 31
85 AJ 0 84 0 30 30
85 Neyen 0 84 0 30 30
87 Ilay 0 86 0 25 25
88 Pipes 0 87 0 23 23
88 Joey B 23 23 23
90 David G 0 88 0 22 22
91 Kyle C 0 89 0 20 20
92 Brian W 0 90 0 18 18
93 Joe L. 0 91 0 14 14
94 Thea 0 92 0 13 13
95 Ryan C 0 93 0 9 9
96 Tank 0 94 0 7 7
96 Mattheis 0 94 0 7 7
98 Theresa 0 96 0 6 6
98 Neil 0 96 0 6 6
100 Giff 0 98 0 5 5
100 Koeppel 0 98 0 5 5
100 Mike L 0 98 0 5 5
100 Duane 0 98 0 5 5
104 Ron K 0 102 0 2 2
105 Mike H 0 103 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

 

Nov. 12 Race 6, Mexican Night

THE AWARDS

Men's Race 1 & 2: Bobby
Women's Race 1 & 2: Selene

Overall Champ: Bobby
Fastest Human: Pete
Fan Favorite: DeWald

Schick Smooth Move Riders: Neil, Pete, Larry
Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Taylor

Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field of FSX: Amanda

LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: Jason

Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People: Bowman

Maximum Mexican Ceremonial Honorarium: Chuck

Additional Veteran’s Day prizes provided by Army Jay

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Bobby 4 27:45 45
Geronimo 4 28:00 43
DeWald 4 28:15 42
Cush 4 28:35 41
Topher 4 28:47 40
MattAllyn 4 29:00 39
Bowman 4 29:03 38
Nick 4 29:10 37
Josh 4 29:14 36
Zach 4 29:18 35
Pryor 4 30:06 34
Joe P 4 30:17 33
Greg A 4 30:22 32
Jason 4 30:37 31
Steve 4 30:39 30
Selene 4 30:45 29
Yarnall 4 30:51 28
Taus 4 31:00 27
Pro Jamie 4 31:50 26
Smolko 4 31:56 25
Kyle W 4 31:58 24
Joachim 4 32:00 23
Todd B 4 32:05 22
Chris 4 32:22 21
Bryon 4 32:27 20
Munas 4 32:48 19
Taylor 4 32:51 18
Roland 4 32:55 17
Rob 4 32:59 16
Pete 4 33:13 15
Steve O 4 33:49 14
Peter B 4 34:06 13
Sparky 4 34:28 12
Spago 4 36:34 11
Robi 4 40:14 10
Larry 4 40:26 9
Rick C 3 28:22 8
Chuck 3 28:51 7
Melissa 3 29:21 6
Bailey 3 29:25 5
TJ 3 29:49 4
Neil B 3 32:30 3
Army Jay 3 36:25 2
Duane DNF 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

<
Racer Laps Time Points
Bobby 3 19:35 44
DeWald 3 19:49 42
Geronimo 3 20:06 41
Josh 3 20:27 40
Bryon 3 20:38 39
Topher 3 20:45 38
Cush 3 20:57 37
MattAllyn 3 21:03 36
Zach 3 21:20 35
Bowman 3 21:28 34
Joe P 3 21:32 33
Chris 3 21:57 32
Pryor 3 22:00 31
Steve 3 22:09 30
Joachim 3 22:12 29
Smolko 3 22:16 28
Taus 3 22:19 27
Pro Jamie 3 22:36 26
Todd B 3 22:48 25
Kyle W 3 22:49 24
Roland 3 22:57 23
Steve O 3 23:00 22
Greg A 3 23:06 21
Munas 3 23:10 20
Rob 3 23:24 19
Taylor 3 23:22 18
Pete 3 23:30 17
Selene 3 23:15 16
Jason 3 23:40 15
Robi 3 24:57 14
Sparky 3 25:20 13
Yarnall 3 25:35 12
Larry 3 26:00 11
Spago 3 27:00 10
David M 3 27:30 9
Chuck 3 28:15 8
Melissa 3 28:42 7
Bailey 3 28:47 6
TJ 2 21:18 5
Army Jay 2 22:43 4
Neil B 2 22:47 3
Peter B DNF 0
Nick DNF 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Dewald 84 72 6048 113 6161
2 Pryor 71 31 2201 3852 6053
3 Cush 78 17 1326 4710 6036
4 Zach 70 25 1750 4260 6010
5 Topher 78 14 1092 4823 5915
6 Geronimo 84 10 840 4938 5778
7 Joachim 52 20 1040 4652 5692
8 Pro Jamie 52 22 1144 4448 5592
9 Taus 54 23 1242 4347 5589
10 Kyle W. 48 18 864 4709 5573
11 Matt Allyn 75 8 600 4967 5567
12 Bryon 59 2 118 5384 5502
13 Bowman 71 6 426 5072 5498
14 Yarnall 40 19 760 4706 5466
15 Bobby 89 3 267 5179 5446
16 Brad 0 1 0 5436 5436
17 Todd 47 26 1222 4202 5424
18 Joe P. 66 5 330 5085 5415
19 Josh 76 4 304 5101 5405
19 Jason 46 12 552 4853 5405
21 Selene 45 9 405 4965 5370
22 Smolko 53 7 371 4988 5359
23 Munas 39 24 936 4297 5233
24 Steve 60 46 2760 2400 5160
25 Pete 32 27 864 4067 4931
26 Aaron 0 11 0 4863 4863
27 Acumatt 0 13 0 4845 4845
28 Juan 0 15 0 4749 4749
29 Yozell 0 16 0 4732 4732
30 Sparky 25 28 700 4005 4705
31 Nick 37 34 1258 3434 4692
32 Greg A 53 87 4611 19 4630
33 Jon 0 21 0 4514 4514
34 Chris 53 49 2597 1862 4459
35 Rob 35 38 1330 3111 4441
36 Taylor 36 39 1404 3034 4438
37 Larry 20 35 700 3400 4100
38 Feather 0 29 0 3939 3939
39 Goat 0 30 0 3889 3889
40 Killer 0 32 0 3792 3792
41 Robi 24 44 1056 2725 3781
42 Plunkett 0 33 0 3732 3732
43 Chuck 15 40 600 2885 3485
44 Wes 0 36 0 3315 3315
45 Josh R 0 37 0 3273 3273
46 Swope 0 41 0 2878 2878
47 X2 0 42 0 2798 2798
48 David M 9 47 423 2330 2753
49 Robby 0 43 0 2735 2735
50 Spago 21 58 1218 1508 2726
51 Ryan 0 45 0 2517 2517
52 Melissa 13 50 650 1795 2445
53 Stephanie 0 48 0 2256 2256
54 Bailey 11 57 627 1529 2156
55 Army Jay 6 52 312 1750 2062
56 Rick C 8 59 472 1499 1971
57 Drew 0 51 0 1764 1764
58 Laroo 0 53 0 1697 1697
59 Kaitlyn 0 54 0 1675 1675
60 TJ 9 62 558 1042 1600
61 Kuklis 0 55 0 1592 1592
62 Swiatek 0 56 0 1539 1539
63 Toni 0 60 0 1369 1369
64 Angelo 0 61 0 1200 1200
65 Peter B 13 75 975 63 1038
66 Tracy 0 63 0 861 861
67 Rick S 0 64 0 702 702
68 Phillip 0 65 0 655 655
69 Emily 0 66 0 647 647
70 Erin 0 67 0 351 351
71 Spohn 0 68 0 236 236
72 Harlan 0 69 0 152 152
73 Gunnar 0 70 0 124 124
74 Sherri 0 71 0 121 121
75 Nick B 0 73 0 81 81
76 Ben 0 74 0 67 67
77 Bob 0 76 0 48 48
78 Roland 40 40 40
79 Marten 0 77 0 39 39
80 Bobby Liv 0 78 0 36 36
80 Steve O 36 36 36
82 Jorge 0 79 0 33 33
83 Charles 0 80 0 31 31
84 AJ 0 81 0 30 30
84 Neyen 0 81 0 30 30
86 Ilay 0 83 0 25 25
87 Pipes 0 84 0 23 23
88 David G 0 85 0 22 22
89 Kyle C 0 86 0 20 20
90 Brian W 0 88 0 18 18
91 Joe L. 0 89 0 14 14
92 Thea 0 90 0 13 13
93 Ryan C 0 91 0 9 9
94 Tank 0 92 0 7 7
94 Mattheis 0 92 0 7 7
96 Theresa 0 94 0 6 6
96 Neil 6 6 6
98 Giff 0 95 0 5 5
98 Koeppel 0 95 0 5 5
98 Mike L 0 95 0 5 5
98 Duane 0 95 0 5 5
102 Ron K 0 99 0 2 2
103 Mike H 0 100 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

 

Nov. 5 Race 5, Pig Night

THE AWARDS

Men's Race 1 & 2: Bobby
Women's Race 1 & 2: Selene

Overall Champ: Selene
Fastest Human: Smolko
Fan Favorite: Taus

Schick Smooth Move Riders: David M, Pro Jamie, Sparky
Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Pro Jamie

Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field of FSX: Killer

LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: Sparky

Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People: Robi

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Bobby 4 29:42 44
Yozell 4 30:25 42
Aaron 4 30:35 41
Bryon 4 30:39 40
Josh 4 30:48 39
Brad 4 31:10 38
Acumatt 4 31:28 37
Topher 4 31:38 36
Selene 4 32:28 35
Joe P 4 32:42 34
Bowman 4 33:05 33
Smolko 4 33:17 32
Matt Allyn 4 33:57 31
Yarnall 4 34:13 30
Pro Jamie 4 34:25 29
Jason 4 34:54 28
Charles 4 35:04 27
Rob 4 35:12 26
Josh R 4 35:20 25
Taus 4 35:40 24
Jon 4 35:58 23
Pryor 4 36:15 22
Taylor 4 36:30 21
Kyle W 4 36:41 20
Greg A 4 36:48 19
Swiatek 4 36:59 18
Todd B 4 37:14 17
Sparky 4 37:15 16
Angelo 4 38:14 15
Pete 4 38:20 14
Feather 4 38:24 13
Plunkett 4 39:02 12
Killer 4 39:25 11
Goat 4 40:02 10
Ryan C 3 29:58 9
Robi 3 32:30 8
David M 3 33:11 7
Army Jay 3 34:10 6
Duane 3 34:17 5
Erin 3 34:42 4
Cush 3 34:43 3
Ron K 3 37:04 2
Stephanie 3 37:50 1

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Bobby 3 22:55 38
Bryon 3 22:59 36
Josh 3 23:43 35
Nick 3 23:51 34
Topher 3 24:15 33
Matt Allyn 3 24:22 32
Joe P 3 24:35 31
Bowman 3 24:54 30
Yozell 3 25:12 29
Aaron 3 25:18 28
Yarnall 3 25:54 27
Smolko 3 26:10 26
Acumatt 3 26:15 25
Pro Jamie 3 26:20 24
Selene 3 26:33 23
Jon 3 27:25 22
Josh R 3 27:32 21
Todd B 3 27:50 20
Kyle W 3 27:56 19
Taylor 3 28:04 18
Taus 3 28:10 17
Rob 3 28:16 16
Jason 3 28:31 15
Goat 3 29:45 14
Sparky 3 29:55 13
Pete 3 30:45 12
Feather 3 31:22 11
Killer 3 33:21 10
Robi 3 33:50 9
David M 3 34:02 8
TJ 2 24:30 7
Plunkett 2 25:04 6
Army Jay 2 25:39 5
Charles 2 25:40 4
Swiatek 2 28:22 3
Pryor DNF 0
Theresa DNF 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Brad 38 1 38 5398 5436
2 Bryon 76 37 2812 2572 5384
3 Bobby 82 4 328 4851 5179
4 Josh 74 2 148 4953 5101
5 Joe P. 65 8 520 4565 5085
6 Bowman 63 10 630 4442 5072
7 Smolko 58 11 638 4350 4988
8 Matt Allyn 63 30 1890 3077 4967
9 Selene 58 9 522 4443 4965
10 Geronimo 0 3 0 4938 4938
11 Aaron 69 19 1311 3552 4863
12 Jason 43 14 602 4251 4853
13 Acumatt 62 21 1302 3543 4845
14 Topher 69 18 1242 3581 4823
15 Juan 0 5 0 4749 4749
16 Yozell 71 65 4615 117 4732
17 Cush 3 6 18 4692 4710
18 Kyle W. 39 15 585 4124 4709
19 Yarnall 57 16 912 3794 4706
20 Joachim 0 7 0 4652 4652
21 Jon 45 16 720 3794 4514
22 Pro Jamie 53 40 2120 2328 4448
23 Taus 41 31 1271 3076 4347
24 Munas 0 12 0 4297 4297
25 Zach 0 13 0 4260 4260
26 Todd 37 32 1184 3018 4202
27 Pete 26 20 520 3547 4067
28 Sparky 29 28 812 3193 4005
29 Feather 24 22 528 3411 3939
30 Goat 24 25 600 3289 3889
31 Pryor 22 27 594 3258 3852
32 Killer 21 29 609 3183 3792
33 Plunkett 18 26 468 3264 3732
34 Nick 34 42 1428 2006 3434
35 Larry 0 23 0 3400 3400
36 Wes 0 24 0 3315 3315
37 Josh R 46 70 3220 53 3273
38 Rob 42 73 3066 45 3111
39 Taylor 39 77 3003 31 3034
40 Chuck 0 33 0 2885 2885
41 Swope 0 34 0 2878 2878
42 X2 0 35 0 2798 2798
43 Robby 0 36 0 2735 2735
44 Robi 17 43 731 1994 2725
45 Ryan 0 38 0 2517 2517
46 Steve 0 39 0 2400 2400
47 David M 15 50 750 1580 2330
48 Stephanie 1 41 41 2215 2256
49 Chris 0 44 0 1862 1862
50 Melissa 0 45 0 1795 1795
51 Drew 0 46 0 1764 1764
52 Army Jay 11 55 605 1145 1750
53 Laroo 0 47 0 1697 1697
54 Kaitlyn 0 48 0 1675 1675
55 Kuklis 0 49 0 1592 1592
56 Swiatek 21 71 1491 48 1539
57 Bailey 0 51 0 1529 1529
58 Spago 0 52 0 1508 1508
59 Rick C 0 53 0 1499 1499
60 Toni 0 54 0 1369 1369
61 Angelo 15 78 1170 30 1200
62 TJ 7 60 420 622 1042
63 Tracy 0 56 0 861 861
64 Rick S 0 57 0 702 702
65 Phillip 0 58 0 655 655
66 Emily 0 59 0 647 647
67 Erin 4 82 328 23 351
68 Spohn 0 61 0 236 236
69 Harlan 0 62 0 152 152
70 Gunnar 0 63 0 124 124
71 Sherri 0 64 0 121 121
72 Dewald 0 66 0 113 113
73 Nick B 0 67 0 81 81
74 Ben 0 68 0 67 67
75 Peter B 0 69 0 63 63
76 Bob 0 71 0 48 48
77 Marten 0 74 0 39 39
78 Bobby Liv 0 75 0 36 36
79 Jorge 0 76 0 33 33
80 Charles 31 31 31
81 AJ 0 78 0 30 30
81 Neyen 0 78 0 30 30
83 Ilay 0 81 0 25 25
84 Pipes 0 82 0 23 23
85 David G 0 84 0 22 22
86 Kyle C 0 85 0 20 20
87 Greg A 19 19 19
88 Brian W 0 86 0 18 18
89 Joe L. 0 87 0 14 14
90 Thea 0 88 0 13 13
91 Ryan C 9 9 9
92 Tank 0 89 0 7 7
92 Mattheis 0 89 0 7 7
94 Theresa 0 91 0 6 6
95 Giff 0 92 0 5 5
95 Koeppel 0 92 0 5 5
95 Mike L 0 92 0 5 5
95 Duane 5 5 5
99 Ron K 2 2 2
100 Mike H 0 95 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

 

Oct. 30 Race 4, Cross Dressing

THE AWARDS

Men's Race 1: Bobby
Women's Race 1: Yarnall

Men's Race 2: Nick B
Women's Race 2: Josh

Overall Champ: Nick B
Fastest Human: Acumatt
Fan Favorite: Taylor

Schick Smooth Move Riders: Army Jay, Taylor
Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Wes

Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field of FSX: Munas

LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: Jason, Juan

Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People: Pryor

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Bobby 4 29:31 52
Juan 4 29:35 50
Yarnall 4 29:55 49
Aaron 4 30:05 48
Joe P 4 30:47 47
Josh 4 31:02 46
Cush 4 31:20 45
Munas 4 31:50 44
Bowman 4 31:52 43
Zach 4 31:55 42
Jason 4 32:15 41
Selene 4 32:30 40
Peter 4 32:59 39
Nick B 4 33:05 38
Joachim 4 33:10 37
Bobby Liv 4 33:52 36
Killer 4 33:55 35
Kyle W 4 34:07 34
Bob 4 34:30 33
Acumatt 4 35:00 32
Smolko 4 35:04 31
Chris 4 35:26 30
Jon 4 35:47 29
Feather 4 35:51 28
Pete 4 36:02 27
Marten 4 36:08 26
Larry 4 36:38 25
Sparky 4 36:52 24
Pryor 4 37:24 23
Goat 4 37:26 22
Taylor 4 37:32 21
Rick 4 37:48 20
Topher 4 38:04 19
Brian W 4 38:14 18
Chuck 4 39:30 17
Neyen 4 39:46 16
Kuklis 4 40:14 15
Wes 4 42:40 14
David 3 31:00 13
Toni 3 32:00 12
Tracy 3 32:02 11
Ryan 3 32:10 10
Rick S 3 32:24 9
Melissa 3 32:32 8
Bailey 3 32:37 7
Army Jay 3 34:26 6
Mike L 3 38:04 5
TJ 3 44:55 4
Theresa 3 45:50 3
Nick 2 32:21 2
Kaitlyn DNF 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Nick B 3 21:57 43
Joe P 3 22:24 41
Bobby 3 22:41 40
Josh 3 22:59 39
Zach 3 23:56 38
Topher 3 24:02 37
Bowman 3 24:15 36
Cush 3 24:23 35
Selene 3 24:24 34
Smolko 3 24:33 33
Jason 3 24:43 32
Wes 3 25:07 31
Juan 3 25:11 30
Munas 3 25:35 29
Kyle W 3 25:45 28
Yarnall 3 25:51 27
Acumatt 3 25:58 26
Jon 3 26:13 25
Peter 3 26:22 24
Joachim 3 26:50 23
Pete 3 26:57 22
Larry 3 27:56 21
Goat 3 28:15 20
Feather 3 28:29 19
Pryor 3 29:09 18
Sparky 3 29:29 17
Melissa 3 29:39 16
Bob 3 29:57 15
Neyen 3 30:14 14
Marten 3 30:25 13
Chuck 3 30:44 12
David 3 31:07 11
Taylor 3 31:34 10
Ryan 3 32:13 9
Kuklis 3 32:33 8
Kaitlyn 3 34:42 7
Bailey 3 34:48 6
Toni 2 23:45 5
TJ 2 33:21 4
Theresa 2 33:24 3
Mike L DNF 0
Nick DNF 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Brad 0 1 0 5398 5398
2 Josh 85 37 3145 1808 4953
3 Geronimo 0 2 0 4938 4938
4 Bobby 92 50 4600 251 4851
5 Juan 80 58 4640 109 4749
6 Cush 80 36 2880 1812 4692
7 Joachim 60 3 180 4472 4652
8 Joe P. 88 29 2552 2013 4565
9 Selene 74 4 296 4147 4443
10 Bowman 79 44 3476 966 4442
11 Smolko 64 5 320 4030 4350
12 Munas 73 47 3431 866 4297
13 Zach 80 28 2240 2020 4260
14 Jason 73 31 2263 1988 4251
15 Kyle W. 62 40 2480 1644 4124
16 Jon 54 6 324 3470 3794
16 Yarnall 76 9 684 3110 3794
18 Topher 56 22 1232 2349 3581
19 Aaron 48 34 1632 1920 3552
20 Pete 49 8 392 3155 3547
21 Acumatt 58 43 2494 1049 3543
22 Feather 47 18 846 2565 3411
23 Larry 46 23 1058 2342 3400
24 Wes 45 21 945 2370 3315
25 Goat 42 19 798 2491 3289
26 Plunkett 0 7 0 3264 3264
27 Pryor 41 25 1025 2233 3258
28 Sparky 41 27 1107 2086 3193
29 Killer 35 16 560 2623 3183
30 Matt Allyn 0 10 0 3077 3077
31 Taus 0 11 0 3076 3076
32 Todd 0 12 0 3018 3018
33 Chuck 29 33 957 1928 2885
34 Swope 0 13 0 2878 2878
35 X2 0 14 0 2798 2798
36 Robby 0 15 0 2735 2735
37 Bryon 0 17 0 2572 2572
38 Ryan 19 35 665 1852 2517
39 Steve 0 20 0 2400 2400
40 Pro Jamie 0 24 0 2328 2328
41 Stephanie 0 26 0 2215 2215
42 Nick 2 32 64 1942 2006
43 Robi 0 30 0 1994 1994
44 Chris 30 60 1800 62 1862
45 Melissa 24 74 1776 19 1795
46 Drew 0 38 0 1764 1764
47 Laroo 0 39 0 1697 1697
48 Kaitlyn 7 42 294 1381 1675
49 Kuklis 23 68 1564 28 1592
50 David M 24 64 1536 44 1580
51 Bailey 13 45 585 944 1529
52 Spago 0 41 0 1508 1508
53 Rick C 20 74 1480 19 1499
54 Toni 17 80 1360 9 1369
55 Army Jay 6 46 276 869 1145
56 Tracy 11 77 847 14 861
57 Rick S 9 76 684 18 702
58 Phillip 0 48 0 655 655
59 Emily 0 49 0 647 647
60 TJ 8 52 416 206 622
61 Spohn 0 51 0 236 236
62 Harlan 0 53 0 152 152
63 Gunnar 0 54 0 124 124
64 Sherri 0 55 0 121 121
65 Yozell 0 56 0 117 117
66 Dewald 0 57 0 113 113
67 Nick B 81 81 81
68 Ben 0 59 0 67 67
69 Peter B 63 63 63
70 Josh R 0 61 0 53 53
71 Swiatek 0 62 0 48 48
71 Bob 48 48 48
73 Rob 0 63 0 45 45
74 Marten 39 39 39
75 Bobby Liv 36 36 36
76 Jorge 0 65 0 33 33
77 Taylor 31 31 31
78 AJ 0 66 0 30 30
78 Angelo 0 66 0 30 30
78 Neyen 30 30 30
81 Ilay 0 69 0 25 25
82 Erin 0 70 0 23 23
82 Pipes 0 70 0 23 23
84 David G 0 72 0 22 22
85 Kyle C 0 73 0 20 20
86 Brian W 18 18 18
87 Joe L. 0 77 0 14 14
88 Thea 0 79 0 13 13
89 Tank 0 81 0 7 7
89 Mattheis 0 81 0 7 7
91 Theresa 6 6 6
92 Giff 0 83 0 5 5
92 Koeppel 0 83 0 5 5
92 Mike L 5 5 5
95 Mike H 0 85 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

Oct. 22 Race 3, Night of the Goat

THE AWARDS

Overall Champ: Geronimo
Fastest Human: Matt Allyn
Fan Favorite: Goat

Schick Smooth Move Riders: Cush, Pipes, Matt Allyn
Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Nick

Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field of FSX: Pete

LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: Mattheis

Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People: Swope

8+2.com Celebratory Black T-Shirt for the Working Man Racer: Steve, Yarnall

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Aaron 4 26:50 67
Yozell 4 26:51 65
Geronimo 4 27:00 64
Josh 4 27:22 63
Topher 4 27:30 62
Juan 4 27:46 61
Zach 4 28:02 60
Gunnar 4 28:11 59
Bryon 4 28:34 58
DeWald 4 29:09 57
Selene 4 29:21 56
Matt Allyn 4 29:22 55
Steve 4 29:29 54
Brad 4 29:49 53
Yarnall 4 29:55 52
Joe P 4 30:32 51
Pro Jamie 4 30:38 50
Wes 4 30:46 49
Joachim 4 31:04 48
Pete 4 31:40 47
Robby 4 32:12 46
Ryan 4 32:23 45
Jason 4 32:29 44
Plunkett 4 32:34 43
Todd 4 32:38 42
Chuck 4 32:41 41
Ben 4 33:00 40
Larry 4 33:10 39
Swope 4 33:21 38
Taus 4 33:26 37
Smolko 4 33:28 36
X2 4 33:50 35
Killer 4 34:09 34
Pryor 4 34:27 33
Laroo 4 34:28 32
Goat 4 34:38 31
Angelo 4 34:47 30
Jon 4 34:50 29
Feather 4 34:54 28
Chris 4 35:29 27
Swiatek 4 35:42 26
Sparky 4 35:54 25
Robi 3 26:16 24
Josh R 3 27:09 23
David M 3 27:31 22
Stephanie 3 27:43 21
Drew 3 27:53 20
Rick C 3 28:02 19
Spago 3 28:18 18
Jorge 3 28:41 17
Kaitlyn 3 29:11 16
Army Jay 3 29:40 15
Erin 3 29:41 14
Rick S 3 30:44 13
David G 3 30:50 12
Melissa 3 30:59 11
Bailey 3 31:02 10
Toni 3 31:06 9
Tracy 3 31:10 8
Emily 3 31:34 7
Rob 3 32:45 6
Koeppel 3 35:24 5
Mattheis 3 38:01 4
Cush DNF 0
Nick DNF 0
Mike H DNF 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Josh 3 19:52 67
Gunnar 3 20:12 65
Aaron 3 20:15 64
Topher 3 20:27 63
Nick 3 20:34 62
Ryan 3 20:39 61
Zach 3 20:52 60
Matt Allyn 3 21:00 59
Geronimo 3 21:10 58
Bryon 3 21:28 57
DeWald 3 21:35 56
Selene 3 21:54 55
Brad 3 22:08 54
Cush 3 22:12 53
Yozell 3 22:16 52
Yarnall 3 22:30 51
Joe P 3 22:45 50
Joachim 3 23:00 49
Juan 3 23:16 48
Pro Jamie 3 23:20 47
Todd 3 23:55 46
Robby 3 24:05 45
Pete 3 24:10 44
Steve 3 24:14 43
Larry 3 24:18 42
Jon 3 24:25 41
Jason 3 24:32 40
Rob 3 24:38 39
Taus 3 25:00 38
Smolko 3 25:14 37
Plunkett 3 25:24 36
Chris 3 25:28 35
X2 3 25:34 34
Killer 3 25:45 33
Kyle W 3 25:47 32
Feather 3 26:00 31
Josh R 3 26:05 30
Wes 3 26:09 29
Kuklis 3 26:10 28
Ben 3 26:17 27
Pryor 3 26:22 26
Chuck 3 26:30 25
Goat 3 26:38 24
Pipes 3 26:46 23
Swiatek 3 26:51 22
Sparky 3 26:55 21
David M 3 27:44 20
Stephanie 3 27:48 19
Robi 3 28:00 18
Drew 3 28:15 17
Jorge 3 28:18 16
Swope 3 28:30 15
Laroo 3 28:38 14
Thea 3 29:15 13
Spago 3 29:32 12
Kaitlyn 3 29:59 11
David G 2 20:09 10
Erin 2 20:18 9
Melissa 2 20:21 8
Bailey 2 20:24 7
Tracy 2 21:47 6
Rick S 2 22:00 5
Emily 2 22:21 4
Mattheis 2 27:09 3
Munas DNF 0
Angelo DNF 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Brad 107 50 5350 48 5398
2 Geronimo 122 38 4636 302 4938
3 Joachim 97 44 4268 204 4472
4 Selene 111 31 3441 706 4147
5 Smolko 73 55 4015 15 4030
6 Jon 70 48 3360 110 3470
7 Plunkett 79 36 2844 420 3264
8 Pete 91 25 2275 880 3155
9 Yarnall 103 21 2163 947 3110
10 Matt Allyn 114 18 2052 1025 3077
11 Taus 75 32 2400 676 3076
12 Todd 88 24 2112 906 3018
13 Swope 53 54 2862 16 2878
14 X2 69 30 2070 728 2798
15 Robby 91 19 1729 1006 2735
16 Killer 67 27 1809 814 2623
17 Bryon 115 12 1380 1192 2572
18 Feather 59 35 2065 500 2565
19 Goat 55 34 1870 621 2491
20 Steve 97 13 1261 1139 2400
21 Wes 78 17 1326 1044 2370
22 Topher 125 8 1000 1349 2349
23 Larry 81 16 1296 1046 2342
24 Pro Jamie 97 11 1067 1261 2328
25 Pryor 59 22 1298 935 2233
26 Stephanie 40 55 2200 15 2215
27 Sparky 46 28 1288 798 2086
28 Zach 120 5 600 1420 2020
29 Joe P. 101 6 606 1407 2013
30 Robi 42 29 1218 776 1994
31 Jason 84 1 84 1904 1988
32 Nick 62 14 868 1074 1942
33 Chuck 66 10 660 1268 1928
34 Aaron 131 3 393 1527 1920
35 Ryan 106 4 424 1428 1852
36 Cush 53 9 477 1335 1812
37 Josh 130 2 260 1548 1808
38 Drew 37 42 1554 210 1764
39 Laroo 46 7 322 1375 1697
40 Kyle W. 32 23 736 908 1644
41 Spago 30 37 1110 398 1508
42 Kaitlyn 27 49 1323 58 1381
43 Acumatt 0 15 0 1049 1049
44 Bowman 0 20 0 966 966
45 Bailey 17 39 663 281 944
46 Army Jay 15 45 675 194 869
47 Munas 0 26 0 866 866
48 Phillip 0 33 0 655 655
49 Emily 11 58 638 9 647
50 Bobby 0 40 0 251 251
51 Spohn 0 41 0 236 236
52 TJ 0 43 0 206 206
53 Harlan 0 46 0 152 152
54 Gunnar 124 124 124
55 Sherri 0 47 0 121 121
56 Yozell 117 117 117
57 Dewald 113 113 113
58 Juan 109 109 109
59 Ben 67 67 67
60 Chris 62 62 62
61 Josh R 53 53 53
62 Swiatek 48 48 48
63 Rob 45 45 45
64 David M 44 44 44
65 Jorge 33 33 33
66 AJ 0 51 0 30 30
66 Angelo 30 30 30
68 Kuklis 28 28 28
69 Ilay 0 52 0 25 25
70 Erin 23 23 23
70 Pipes 23 23 23
72 David G 22 22 22
73 Kyle C 0 53 0 20 20
74 Rick C 19 19 19
74 Melissa 19 19 19
76 Rick S 18 18 18
77 Joe L. 0 57 0 14 14
77 Tracy 14 14 14
79 Thea 13 13 13
80 Toni 9 9 9
81 Tank 0 59 0 7 7
81 Mattheis 7 7 7
83 Giff 0 60 0 5 5
83 Koeppel 5 5 5
85 Mike H 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

Oct 15: Race 2, Sausage Night

THE AWARDS
Men’s Winner: Aaron
Women’s Winner: Selene
Overall Champ: Aaron
Fastest Human: Pryor
Fan Favorite: Tank
Schick Smooth Move Riders: Goat
Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Smolko
Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field of FSX: Army Jay
LionofFlanders.com Frank Vandenbroucke HTFU Memorial: Army Jay
Vermarc Fausto Coppi Accolade for Extreme Elegance in the Face of Overwhelming Adversity and Drunk People: Phillip

HYPOTHERMIC 1-RACE FORMAT (33 MIN + 1 LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Aaron 5 36:24 39
Topher 5 37:30 37
Josh 5 37:32 36
Joe P. 5 37:40 35
Ryan 5 37:45 34
Acumatt 5 37:59 33
Bryon 5 38:30 32
Pro Jamie 5 39:33 31
AJ 5 39:43 30
Steve 5 39:48 29
Cush 5 40:46 28
Bowman 5 41:29 27
Nick 5 42:35 26
Ilay 5 42:50 25
Jason 5 43:03 24
Matt Allyn 5 43:05 23
Robby 5 43:08 22
Wes 5 42:20 21
Yarnall 5 42:25 20
Pryor 5 43:44 19
Kyle W 5 44:44 18
Todd 5 44:49 17
Pete 5 45:08 16
Smolko 5 45:57 15
Joe L. 5 46:04 14
Selene 5 46:05 13
Killer 5 47:51 12
Larry 4 37:59 11
Sparky 4 39:07 10
Feather 4 39:45 9
Robi 4 40:00 8
Tank 4 40:15 7
Phillip 4 42:45 6
Goat 4 43:23 5
Chuck 4 45:35 4
Army Jay 4 46:58 3
Sherri 4 48:11 2
Kaitlyn 4 48:22 1

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Jason 24 1 24 1880 1904
2 Josh 36 37 1332 216 1548
3 Aaron 39 30 1170 357 1527
4 Ryan 34 34 1156 272 1428
5 Zach 0 2 0 1420 1420
6 Joe P. 35 29 1015 392 1407
7 Laroo 0 3 0 1375 1375
8 Topher 37 24 888 461 1349
9 Cush 28 44 1232 103 1335
10 Chuck 4 4 16 1252 1268
11 Pro Jamie 31 5 155 1106 1261
12 Bryon 32 18 576 616 1192
13 Steve 29 19 551 588 1139
14 Nick 26 17 442 632 1074
15 Acumatt 33 11 363 686 1049
16 Larry 11 6 66 980 1046
17 Wes 21 48 1008 36 1044
18 Matt Allyn 23 23 529 496 1025
19 Robby 22 20 440 566 1006
20 Bowman 27 9 243 723 966
21 Yarnall 20 25 500 447 947
22 Pryor 19 26 494 441 935
23 Kyle W. 18 31 558 350 908
24 Todd 17 16 272 634 906
25 Pete 16 14 224 656 880
26 Munas 0 7 0 866 866
27 Killer 12 10 120 694 814
28 Sparky 10 15 150 648 798
29 Robi 8 12 96 680 776
30 X2 0 8 0 728 728
31 Selene 13 41 533 173 706
32 Taus 0 13 0 676 676
33 Phillip 6 21 126 529 655
34 Goat 5 22 110 511 621
35 Feather 9 45 405 95 500
36 Plunkett 0 27 0 420 420
37 Spago 0 28 0 398 398
38 Geronimo 0 32 0 302 302
39 Bailey 0 33 0 281 281
40 Bobby 0 35 0 251 251
41 Spohn 0 36 0 236 236
42 Drew 0 38 0 210 210
43 TJ 0 39 0 206 206
44 Joachim 0 40 0 204 204
45 Army Jay 3 46 138 56 194
46 Harlan 0 42 0 152 152
47 Sherri 2 49 98 23 121
48 Jon 0 43 0 110 110
49 Kaitlyn 1 55 55 3 58
50 Brad 0 47 0 48 48
51 AJ 30 30 0 30
52 Ilay 25 25 0 25
53 Kyle C 0 50 0 20 20
54 Swope 0 51 0 16 16
55 Stephanie 0 52 0 15 15
55 Smolko 15 15 0 15
57 Joe L. 14 14 0 14
58 Emily 0 53 0 9 9
59 Tank 7 7 0 7
60 Giff 0 54 0 5 5

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

Oct 8: Opening Night, Keister Night

THE AWARDS
Overall Champ: Harlan Price
Fastest Human: Dave Joachim
Fan Favorite: Keith Plunkett
Schick Smooth Move Riders: Ryan and Bobby Lea
Keister Kream Tainted Love Award: Topher
Robi Beads Special Presentation for Distinguished Service in the Field of FSX: Ryan

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Cush 4 25:35 56
Harlan 4 26:00 54
Selene 4 27:20 53
Joachim 4 27:50 52
Spohn 4 27:57 51
Geronimo 4 28:25 50
Aaron 4 28:28 49
Brad 4 28:30 48
Topher 4 28:31 47
Matt Allyn 4 28:33 46
Pryor 4 29:03 45
Ryan 4 29:30 44
Bobby 4 29:31 43
Bryon 4 29:38 42
Robby 4 29:50 41
Josh 4 29:58 40
Yarnall 4 30:04 39
Nick 4 30:15 38
Steve 4 30:29 37
Wes 4 30:30 36
Acumatt 4 30:32 35
Andrew 4 30:34 34
Bowman 4 30:51 33
Pete 4 30:58 32
Pro Jamie 4 31:18 31
Plunkett 4 31:30 30
Jon 4 31:35 29
Laurence 4 32:02 28
Killer 4 32:12 27
Andy 4 33:02 26
Taus 4 33:20 25
X2 4 33:27 24
Sherri 4 34:02 23
Todd 4 34:20 22
Goat 3 26:06 21
Kyle C. 3 26:33 20
Sparky 3 26:39 19
Spago 3 27:01 18
Feather 3 27:41 17
Swope 3 27:42 16
Stephanie 3 28:49 15
Joe 3 29:04 14
Phillip 3 29:05 13
Zach 3 29:25 12
Bailey 3 29:46 11
Chuck 3 30:34 10
Emily 3 30:50 9
Jason 3 31:32 8
Kyle W. 3 31:34 7
TJ 3 33:00 6
Giff 3 33:04 5
Robi 3 33:40 4
Kaitlyn 2 28:00 3
Army Jay 2 28:32 2
Laroo DNF 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time Points
Harlan 3 18:50 49
Cush 3 19:17 47
Topher 3 19:30 46
Matt Allyn 3 19:40 45
Aaron 3 19:51 44
Pro Jamie 3 20:01 43
Geronimo 3 20:11 42
Bryon 3 20:13 41
Selene 3 20:26 40
Jason 3 20:50 39
Joachim 3 20:55 38
Spohn 3 21:01 37
Pryor 3 21:23 36
Robby 3 22:10 35
Laurence 3 22:15 34
Nick 3 22:20 33
Zach 3 22:45 32
Acumatt 3 22:52 31
Bowman 3 23:02 30
Steve 3 23:06 29
Andy 3 23:12 28
Chuck 3 23:20 27
Pete 3 23:22 26
Laroo 3 23:27 25
Yarnall 3 23:35 24
Killer 3 23:50 23
X2 3 23:53 22
Taus 3 25:05 21
Goat 3 25:10 20
Ryan 3 25:53 19
Todd 3 25:55 18
Sparky 3 25:58 17
Bobby 3 26:07 16
Plunkett 3 27:54 15
Goat 3 28:10 14
Robi 3 28:22 13
Phillip 3 28:41 12
Josh 2 18:55 11
Spago 2 18:57 10
Joe 2 18:59 9
Andrew 2 20:06 8
Kyle W. 2 20:10 7
Bailey 2 20:15 6
Spago 2 20:52 5
TJ 2 21:12 4
Jon 2 23:51 3
Feather 2 23:52 2
Army Jay 2 23:54 1

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Jasen 39 48 1872 8 1880
2 Zach 32 44 1408 12 1420
3 Laroo 25 55 1375 0 1375
4 Chuck 27 46 1242 10 1252
5 Pro Jamie 43 25 1075 31 1106
6 Laurence 34 28 952 28 980
7 Andy 28 30 840 26 866
8 X2 22 32 704 24 728
9 Bowman 30 23 690 33 723
10 Killer 23 29 667 27 694
11 Acumatt 31 21 651 35 686
12 Robi 13 52 676 4 680
13 Taus 21 31 651 25 676
14 Pete 26 24 624 32 656
15 Sparky 17 37 629 19 648
16 Todd 18 34 612 22 634
17 Nick 33 18 594 38 632
18 Bryon 41 14 574 42 616
19 Steve 29 19 551 37 588
20 Robby 35 15 525 41 566
21 Phillip 12 43 516 13 529
22 Goat 14 35 490 21 511
23 Matt Allyn 45 10 450 46 496
24 Topher 46 9 414 47 461
25 Yarnall 24 17 408 39 447
26 Pryor 36 11 396 45 441
27 Plunkett 15 26 390 30 420
28 Spago 10 38 380 18 398
29 Joe 9 42 378 14 392
30 Aaron 44 7 308 49 357
31 Kyle W. 7 49 343 7 350
32 Geronimo 42 6 252 50 302
33 Bailey 6 45 270 11 281
34 Ryan 19 12 228 44 272
35 Bobby 16 13 208 43 251
36 Spohn 37 5 185 51 236
37 Josh 11 16 176 40 216
38 Andrew 8 22 176 34 210
39 TJ 4 50 200 6 206
40 Joachim 38 4 152 52 204
41 Selene 40 3 120 53 173
42 Harlan 49 2 98 54 152
43 Jon 3 27 81 29 110
44 Cush 47 1 47 56 103
45 Feather 2 39 78 17 95
46 Army Jay 1 54 54 2 56
47 Brad 0 8 0 48 48
48 Wes 0 20 0 36 36
49 Sherri 0 33 0 23 23
50 Kyle C 0 36 0 20 20
51 Swope 0 40 0 16 16
52 Stephanie 0 41 0 15 15
53 Emily 0 47 0 9 9
54 Giff 0 51 0 5 5
55 Kaitlyn 0 53 0 3 3

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points




Previous Races

Race 10

Race 9

Race 8

Race 7

Race 6

Race 5

Race 4

Race 3

Race 2

Race 1

'08 Race Results and Photos

'07 Race Results and Photos

'06 Race Results and Photos