fifth street home 
 

archives: 2008 results

Thursday Dec. 18, 2008 - Race #11, Final Race

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: Yozell
Fastest slow person: Wes
Fan favorite: Jamie

RACE 1 (30 MIN + 1 LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Yozell 5 46:37:00 3 86
Josh 5 50:26:00 2 82
Lath 5 52:00:00 0 80
Brad 5 52:12:00 0 78
Topher 5 53:53:00 0 76
Nick 5 55:29:00 4 74
Bowman 5 58:02:00 3 72
Selene 5 58:57:00 1 70
Cush 5 61:36:00 5 68
Taylor 4 46:53:00 0 66
Taus 4 47:28:00 0 64
Matt A. 4 47:58:00 3 62
Mark 4 48:19:00 4 60
Ryan 4 49:27:00 4 58
Pete 4 49:36:00 3 56
Acumatt 4 49:39:00 2 54
Yarnall 4 49:46:00 4 52
Wes 4 50:59:00 0 50
X2 4 51:59:00 0 48
Swope 4 53:30:00 0 46
Pryor 4 53:33:00 4 44
Pro Jamie 4 55:13:00 0 42
Joel 4 55:58:00 4 40
Jamie 4 56:41:00 5 38
Robi 4 59:30:00 4 36
Bob 4 61:08:00 0 34
Steak 4 62:42:00 3 32
Plunkett 4 63:40:00 4 30
Goat 3 47:51:00 3 28
Hart 3 50:40:00 3 26
Graham 3 50:51:00 0 24
Todd 3 51:35:00 3 22
Feather 3 51:44:00 0 20
Pipes 3 53:01:00 0 18
Kuklis 3 53:10:00 3 16
Spago 3 54:39:00 0 14
Mary 3 54:54:00 0 12
Chuck 3 55:50:00 3 10
TJ 3 58:00:00 3 8
Army Jay 3 58:01:00 0 6
Xine 3 63:13:00 0 4
Kaitlyn 2 49:10:00 0 2

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION (BEFORE SEASON MULTIPLIER)*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Brad 78 18 1,404 5,706 7,110
2 Selene 70 19 1,330 5,684 7,014
3 Cush 68 20 1,360 5,605 6,965
4 Taus 64 25 1,600 5,300 6,900
5 Yozell 86 9 774 5,998 6,772
6 Mark 60 24 1,440 5,317 6,757
7 Pete 56 15 840 5,886 6,726
8 Taylor 66 11 726 5,949 6,675
9 Acumatt 54 16 864 5,787 6,651
10 Ryan 58 12 696 5,912 6,608
11 Bowman 72 8 576 6,000 6,576
12 Pryor 44 14 616 5,898 6,514
13 Lath 80 6 480 6,012 6,492
14 Topher 76 5 380 6,067 6,447
15 Josh 82 4 328 6,080 6,408
16 Yarnall 52 7 364 6,003 6,367
17 Jamie 38 10 380 5,978 6,358
18 Robi 36 17 612 5,737 6,349
19 Propane Jamie 42 26 1,092 5,219 6,311
20 Matt A. 62 3 186 6,102 6,288
21 Nick 74 2 148 6,112 6,260
22 X2 48 29 1,392 4,826 6,218
23 Bobby 0 1 0 6,166 6,166
24 Plunkett 30 21 630 5,470 6,100
25 Steak 32 23 736 5,338 6,074
26 Swope 46 34 1,564 4,431 5,995
27 Killer 0 13 0 5,903 5,903
28 G.O.A.T. 28 31 868 4,653 5,521
29 Aaron 0 22 0 5,461 5,461
30 Kuklis 16 27 432 5,019 5,451
31 Spago 14 32 448 4,635 5,083
32 Chuck 10 30 300 4,779 5,079
33 Todd 22 36 792 4,105 4,897
34 Bob 34 42 1,428 3,434 4,862
35 Bryon 0 28 0 4,861 4,861
36 Steve 0 33 0 4,512 4,512
37 Feather 20 38 760 3,630 4,390
38 Laroo 0 35 0 4,294 4,294
39 Joachim 0 37 0 3,838 3,838
40 TJ 8 40 320 3,484 3,804
41 Hart 26 50 1,300 2,503 3,803
42 Wes 50 66 3,300 378 3,678
43 Rob 0 39 0 3,556 3,556
44 Jason 0 41 0 3,460 3,460
45 Ray 0 43 0 3,432 3,432
46 Hans 0 44 0 3,348 3,348
47 Graham 24 53 1,272 1,944 3,216
48 Scooter 0 45 0 3,104 3,104
49 Tracy 0 46 0 2,952 2,952
50 Neyen 0 47 0 2,933 2,933
51 Huber 0 48 0 2,866 2,866
52 Army Jay 6 51 306 2,446 2,752
53 Harlan 0 49 0 2,507 2,507
54 KR 0 52 0 2,070 2,070
55 Strauser 0 54 0 1,838 1,838
56 Pipes 18 64 1,152 638 1,790
57 Mary 12 62 744 825 1,569
58 George V 0 55 0 1,539 1,539
59 Justin 0 56 0 1,519 1,519
60 Sparky 0 57 0 1,295 1,295
61 Ponch 0 58 0 1,240 1,240
62 Xine 4 61 244 963 1,207
63 Duane 0 59 0 1,110 1,110
64 Lisa 0 60 0 1,038 1,038
65 Action 0 63 0 772 772
66 Kaitlyn 2 65 130 443 573
67 Emily 0 67 0 376 376
68 Kuhn 0 68 0 64 64
69 Chris F. 0 69 0 50 50
70 Zach 0 70 0 41 41
70 Tilford 0 70 0 41 41
72 Joel 40 40 40
73 Weir 0 72 0 32 32
74 Charlie 0 73 0 24 24
74 Slate 0 73 0 24 24
76 Dain 0 75 0 21 21
77 Heath 0 76 0 15 15
78 Gunnar 0 77 0 11 11
79 JK 0 78 0 6 6
79 Jed 0 78 0 6 6
81 Brooks 0 80 0 5 5
82 Corey 0 81 0 3 3
83 Bravo 0 82 0 2 2
84 Giff 0 83 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

OVERALL SEASON AWARDS
Fastest slow person: Steak
Fan favorite: Army Jay

FINAL GENERAL CLASSIFICATION (AFTER SEASON MULTIPLIER)

GC Racer GC
Points
GC
Multi
PBR
Minus
Final
Multi
Season
Points
PBR
Points
Final
Points
1 yozell 6772 56.5 1.5 55 372460 18 372478
2 bowman 6576 60.5 4.5 56 368256 49 368305
3 topher 6447 50 1 49 315903 14 315917
4 jamie 6358 50 4 46 292468 44 292512
5 ryan 6608 42.5 4 38.5 254408 43 254451
6 taylor 6675 32.5 0 32.5 216937.5 0 216937.5
7 brad 7110 31 0.5 30.5 216855 1 216856
8 cush 6965 34.5 3.5 31 215915 35 215950
9 nick 6260 32.5 2 30.5 190930 21 190951
10 acumatt 6651 27.5 1 26.5 176251.5 12 176263.5
11 yarnall 6367 34 6.5 27.5 175092.5 68 175160.5
12 kuklis 5451 32.5 4.5 28 152628 45 152673
13 taus 6900 21 0.5 20.5 141450 2 141452
14 bobby 6166 25 2.5 22.5 138735 29 138764
15 lath 6492 21 0 21 136332 0 136332
16 matt a 6288 24.5 3 21.5 135192 33 135225
17 pryor 6514 24.5 5 19.5 127023 50 127073
18 bryon 4861 21.5 0.5 21 102081 2 102083
19 pete 6726 16.5 1.5 15 100890 18 100908
20 killer 5903 17.5 1 16.5 97399.5 11 97410.5
21 aaron 5461 17.5 0 17.5 95567.5 0 95567.5
22 x2 6218 15 0 15 93270 0 93270
23 steve 4512 20 0.5 19.5 87984 1 87985
24 selene 7014 12.5 1 11.5 80661 13 80674
25 mark 6757 14 2.5 11.5 77705.5 28 77733.5
26 huber 2866 16.5 0.5 16 45856 4 45860
27 pro jamie 6311 7 0 7 44177 0 44177
28 plunkett 6100 9 4.5 4.5 27450 45 27495
29 steak 6074 8 3.5 4.5 27333 39 27372
30 swope 5995 4.5 0 4.5 26977.5 0 26977.5
31 robby 3556 8 0.5 7.5 26670 4 26674
32 josh 6408 6 2 4 25632 24 25656
33 todd 4897 6 1 5 24485 14 24499
34 joachim 3838 6.5 0.5 6 23028 1 23029
35 ray 3432 7 0.5 6.5 22308 1 22309
36 robi 6349 9.5 6 3.5 22221.5 64 22285.5
37 laroo 4294 6.5 1.5 5 21470 15 21485
38 jason 3460 6.5 0.5 6 20760 3 20763
39 spago 5083 4.5 0.5 4 20332 3 20335
40 goat 5521 4.5 1 3.5 19323.5 13 19336.5
41 harlan 2507 8 0.5 7.5 18802.5 2 18804.5
42 tj 3804 4 1.5 2.5 9510 15 9525
43 kr 2070 4.5 0 4.5 9315 0 9315
44 wes 3678 2.5 0 2.5 9195 0 9195
45 bob 4862 1.5 0 1.5 7293 0 7293
46 army jay 2752 3.5 1 2.5 6880 12 6892
47 chuck 5079 3.5 2.5 1 5079 29 5108
48 tracy 2952 2 0.5 1.5 4428 7 4435
49 feather 4390 1 0 1 4390 0 4390
50 hans 3348 1 0 1 3348 0 3348
51 graham 3216 1 0 1 3216 0 3216
52 neyen 2933 1 0 1 2933 0 2933
53 hart 3803 1 0.5 0.5 1901.5 9 1910.5
54 strauser 1838 1 0 1 1838 0 1838
55 pipes 1790 1 0 1 1790 0 1790
56 mary 1569 1 0 1 1569 0 1569
57 lisa 1038 1.5 0 1.5 1557 0 1557
58 george V 1539 1 0 1 1539 0 1539
59 sparky 1295 1 0 1 1295 0 1295
60 ponch 1240 1.5 0.5 1 1240 4 1244
61 duane 1110 1 0 1 1110 0 1110
62 justin 1519 1 0.5 0.5 759.5 4 763.5
63 xine 1207 1 0.5 0.5 603.5 1 604.5
64 kaitlyn 573 1 0 1 573 0 573
65 action 772 1 0.5 0.5 386 3 389
66 emily 376 1 0 1 376 0 376
67 kuhn 64 3 0 3 192 0 192
68 tilford 41 4 0.5 3.5 143.5 1 144.5
69 zach 41 3 0 3 123 0 123
70 weir 32 2.5 0 2.5 80 0 80
70 chris f 50 1 0 1 50 0 50
72 heath 15 3 1 2 30 11 41
73 slate 24 1.5 0.5 1 24 1 25
74 charlie 24 1 0 1 24 0 24
74 joel 40 1 0.5 0.5 20 4 24
76 dain 21 1.5 0.5 1 21 1 22
77 gunnar 11 1.5 0 1.5 16.5 0 16.5
78 jk 6 1 0 1 6 0 6
79 brooks 5 1 0 1 5 0 5
79 corey 3 1.5 0.5 1 3 2 5
81 jed 6 1 0.5 0.5 3 1 4
82 bravo 2 1 0.5 0.5 1 1 2
83 giff 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
84 scooter 3104 1 2 -1 -3104 23 -3081

FINAL GENERAL CLASSIFICATION (AFTER SEASON MULTIPLIER, WOMEN)

GC Racer GC
Points
GC
Multi
PBR
Minus
Final
Multi
Season
Points
PBR
Points
Final
Points
1 selene 7014 48.5 1 47.5 333165 13 333178
2 x2 6218 47 0 47 292246 0 292246
3 swope 5995 5.5 0 5.5 32972.5 0 32972.5
4 ryan 6608 8 4 4 26432 43 26475
5 tracy 2952 2 0.5 1.5 4428 7 4435
6 pipes 1790 1 0 1 1790 0 1790
7 mary 1569 1 0 1 1569 0 1569
8 lisa 1038 1.5 0 1.5 1557 0 1557
9 xine 1207 1 0.5 0.5 603.5 1 604.5
10 kaitlyn 573 1 0 1 573 0 573
11 emily 376 1 0 1 376 0 376

BACK TO TOP ^

Thursday Dec. 11, 2008 - Race #10

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: Harlan
Fastest slow person: Matt A.
Fan favorite: Kuklis

RACE 1 (20 MIN + 1 LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Harlan 4 36:22:00 1 37
Bobby 4 36:37:00 4 35
Jamie 4 36:53:00 4 34
Lath 4 38:27:00 0 33
Weir 4 38:36:00 0 32
Josh 4 39:48:00 4 31
Bowman 4 40:13:00 3 30
Yozell 4 40:27:00 1 29
Matt A. 4 40:30:00 1 28
Topher 4 41:09:00 1 27
Selene 4 41:33:00 1 26
Nick 4 41:42:00 4 25
Slate 4 42:23:00 1 24
Acumatt 4 42:40:00 1 23
Ryan 4 43:07:00 4 22
Dain 4 43:09:00 1 21
Taylor 4 44:00:00 0 20
Yarnall 4 44:52:00 3 19
Pryor 4 46:11:00 4 18
Pro Jamie 4 46:21:00 0 17
Killer 4 47:35:00 3 16
Cush 4 47:56:00 2 15
Laroo 4 48:15:00 4 14
Pete 4 48:29:00 4 13
Plunkett 4 48:50:00 4 12
X2 4 49:26:00 0 11
Swope 3 37:29:00 0 10
Robi 3 38:38:00 3 9
Chuck 3 40:29:00 3 8
Kuklis 3 41:01:00 3 7
Steak 3 42:29:00 3 6
Spago 3 43:01:00 0 5
Scooter 3 45:00:00 3 4
Pipes 3 45:37:00 0 3
Hart 3 49:10:00 0 2
Army Jay 2 39:01:00 0 1

RACE 2 (1 LAP + COBBLES)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Yozell 2 26
Bobby 2 24
Jamie 2 23
Josh 2 22
Yarnall 2 21
Bowman 2 20
Nick 2 19
Matt A. 1 18
Lath 0 17
Topher 1 16
Pryor 2 15
Selene 1 14
Taylor 0 13
Pete 2 12
Robi 2 11
Ryan 2 10
Killer 0 9
Swope 0 8
G.O.A.T. 2 7
Plunkett 2 6
Laroo 2 5
Steak 2 4
Chuck 2 3
Scooter 2 2
Kuklis 2 1

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Bobby 59 11 649 5517 6166
2 Nick 44 20 880 5232 6112
3 Matt A. 46 21 966 5136 6102
4 Josh 53 7 371 5709 6080
5 Topher 43 9 387 5680 6067
6 Lath 40 24 960 5052 6012
7 Yarnall 40 10 400 5603 6003
8 Bowman 50 4 200 5800 6000
9 Yozell 55 3 165 5833 5998
10 Jamie 57 1 57 5921 5978
11 Taylor 33 15 495 5454 5949
12 Ryan 32 2 64 5848 5912
13 Killer 25 6 150 5753 5903
14 Pryor 33 13 429 5469 5898
15 Pete 25 5 125 5761 5886
16 Acumatt 23 16 368 5419 5787
17 Robi 20 11 220 5517 5737
18 Brad 0 8 0 5706 5706
19 Selene 40 30 1200 4484 5684
20 Cush 15 17 255 5350 5605
21 Plunkett 18 23 414 5056 5470
22 Aaron 0 14 0 5461 5461
23 Steak 10 22 220 5118 5338
24 Mark 0 18 0 5317 5317
25 Taus 0 19 0 5300 5300
26 Propane Jamie 17 27 459 4760 5219
27 Kuklis 8 26 208 4811 5019
28 Bryon 0 25 0 4861 4861
29 X2 11 28 308 4518 4826
30 Chuck 11 32 352 4427 4779
31 G.O.A.T. 7 33 231 4422 4653
32 Spago 5 31 155 4480 4635
33 Steve 0 29 0 4512 4512
34 Swope 18 36 648 3783 4431
35 Laroo 19 39 741 3553 4294
36 Todd 0 34 0 4105 4105
37 Joachim 0 35 0 3838 3838
38 Feather 0 37 0 3630 3630
39 Rob 0 38 0 3556 3556
40 TJ 0 40 0 3484 3484
41 Jason 0 41 0 3460 3460
42 Bob 0 42 0 3434 3434
43 Ray 0 43 0 3432 3432
44 Hans 0 44 0 3348 3348
45 Scooter 6 48 288 2816 3104
46 Tracy 0 45 0 2952 2952
47 Neyen 0 46 0 2933 2933
48 Huber 0 47 0 2866 2866
49 Harlan 36 68 2448 59 2507
50 Hart 2 49 98 2405 2503
51 Army Jay 1 50 50 2396 2446
52 KR 0 51 0 2070 2070
53 Graham 0 52 0 1944 1944
54 Strauser 0 53 0 1838 1838
55 George V 0 54 0 1539 1539
56 Justin 0 55 0 1519 1519
57 Sparky 0 56 0 1295 1295
58 Ponch 0 57 0 1240 1240
59 Duane 0 58 0 1110 1110
60 Lisa 0 59 0 1038 1038
61 Xine 0 60 0 963 963
62 Mary 0 61 0 825 825
63 Action 0 62 0 772 772
64 Pipes 3 63 189 449 638
65 Kaitlyn 0 64 0 443 443
66 Wes 0 65 0 378 378
67 Emily 0 66 0 376 376
68 Kuhn 0 67 0 64 64
69 Chris F. 0 69 0 50 50
70 Zach 0 70 0 41 41
70 Tilford 0 70 0 41 41
72 Weir 32 32 32
73 Charlie 0 72 0 24 24
73 Slate 24 24 24
75 Dain 21 21 21
76 Heath 0 73 0 15 15
77 Gunnar 0 74 0 11 11
78 JK 0 75 0 6 6
78 Jed 0 75 0 6 6
80 Brooks 0 77 0 5 5
81 Corey 0 78 0 3 3
82 Bravo 0 79 0 2 2
83 Giff 0 80 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Aaron 1 -- 1 2 2 1 0 0
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 3 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 4 12 10 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 1 1 12 1
Bob 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bobby 2 -- 3 0 1 4 29 0
Bowman 2 -- 6 7 6 2 46 0
Brad 0 -- 1 2 8 3 1 0
Bravo 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Brooks 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bryon 0 -- 2 3 4 0 2 1
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 1 1 26 0
Corey 0 -- 0 0 0 1 2 0
Cush 1 -- 2 2 8 1 30 2
Dain 0 -- 0 0 0 1 1 0
Dan 1 -- 0 0 0 9 11 1
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 3 10 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gunnar 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Harlan 2 -- 0 0 0 0 2 1
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 6 2
Heath 0 -- 0 0 0 2 11 0
Huber 0 -- 1 1 4 2 4 0
Jamie 2 -- 7 3 6 1 39 2
Jason 0 -- 0 0 1 3 3 0
Jed 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 1 3 1 0
Josh 0 -- 3 2 3 2 22 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 4 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuhn 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 1 6 6 42 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 1 3 15 0
Lath 0 -- 0 3 6 4 0 0
Lisa 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 1 5 7 24 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 4 10 30 0
Neyen 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Nick 1 -- 3 2 4 3 17 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 3 6 15 1
Pipes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 6 41 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 1 0 3 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 1 0 1 13 46 0
Ray 0 -- 1 1 0 1 1 1
Robby 0 -- 0 0 1 4 0 0
Robi 0 -- 1 0 1 3 60 0
Ryan 2 2 5 3 3 3 39 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 23 3
Selene 0 8 0 0 0 7 12 0
Slate 0 -- 0 0 0 1 1 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 3 1 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 1 4 36 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 1 7 1 0
Strauser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 3 9 2 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 4 15 0 0
Tilford 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
TJ 0 -- 0 1 0 1 12 0
Todd 0 -- 0 0 0 4 11 0
Topher 0 -- 2 4 15 1 14 0
Tracy 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 0
Weir 0 -- 0 1 0 0 0 0
Wes 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 8 0 0 0 9 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Yarnall 0 -- 0 3 2 14 64 0
Yozell 8 -- 4 2 1 1 15 0
Zach 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Thursday Dec. 4-5, 2008 - The 24 Hours of FSX

RACE 1 (24 HRS + 1 LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR  
Brad 63 24:14:00:00 1
Taylor 58 24:16:00:00 0
Matt A. 51 24:12:00:00 13
Dan 39 24:13:00:00 5
Heath 37 24:10:00:00 11
Yarnall 37 24:11:00:00 25
Robi 32 24:16:00:00 32
Lath 30 24:15:00:00 0
Army Jay 30 24:21:00:00 11
Pryor 24 12
Topher 18 4
Plunkett 13 13
Bobby 11 5
Rob L. 11 0
Swope 11 0
Graham 7 0

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Aaron 1 -- 1 2 2 1 0 0
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 3 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 4 11 9 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 1 1 12 1
Bob 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bobby 2 -- 1 0 1 4 23 0
Bowman 2 -- 6 7 4 2 41 0
Brad 0 -- 1 2 8 3 1 0
Bravo 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Brooks 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bryon 0 -- 2 3 4 0 2 1
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 1 1 21 0
Corey 0 -- 0 0 0 1 2 0
Cush 1 -- 2 2 8 1 28 2
Dan 1 -- 0 0 0 8 8 1
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 2 8 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gunnar 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Harlan 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 6 2
Heath 0 -- 0 0 0 2 11 0
Huber 0 -- 1 1 4 2 4 0
Jamie 2 -- 5 3 6 1 33 2
Jason 0 -- 0 0 1 3 3 0
Jed 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 1 3 1 0
Josh 0 -- 3 1 2 2 16 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 4 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuhn 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 1 6 6 37 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 1 3 9 0
Lath 0 -- 0 2 5 4 0 0
Lisa 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 1 5 7 24 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 2 10 28 0
Neyen 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Nick 1 -- 3 2 3 2 11 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 3 5 9 1
Pipes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 5 35 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 1 0 3 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 1 0 1 11 40 0
Ray 0 -- 1 1 0 1 1 1
Robby 0 -- 0 0 1 4 0 0
Robi 0 -- 1 0 1 2 55 0
Ryan 2 2 5 3 3 1 33 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 18 3
Selene 0 6 0 0 0 5 10 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 3 1 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 1 4 31 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 1 7 1 0
Strauser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 3 9 2 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 4 13 1 0
Tilford 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
TJ 0 -- 0 1 0 1 12 0
Todd 0 -- 0 0 0 4 11 0
Topher 0 -- 2 4 13 1 12 0
Tracy 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 0
Wes 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 8 0 0 0 9 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Yarnall 0 -- 0 2 2 13 59 0
Yozell 7 -- 4 2 0 1 12 0
Zach 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Thursday Dec. 4, 2008 - Race #9

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: X2
Fastest slow person: Pete
Fan favorite: Dan

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Yozell 3 26:24:00 1 27
Jamie 3 26:47:00 3 25
Josh 3 29:19:00 3 24
Topher 3 29:54:00 1 23
Bowman 3 30:15:00 3 22
Brad 3 32:15:00 0 21
Acumatt 3 34:41:00 0 20
Pete 3 36:16:00 2 19
Rob 3 36:21:00 0 18
Ryan 3 37:22:00 3 17
Todd 3 37:24:00 2 16
Lath 3 38:09:00 0 15
Matt A. 3 39:33:00 1 14
Yarnall 3 40:16:00 2 13
Taylor 3 40:35:00 0 12
Gunnar 3 46:48:00 0 11
Dan 2 25:30:00 0 10
X2 2 26:36:00 0 9
Heath 2 26:37:00 2 8
Steak 2 26:38:00 2 7
Pipes 2 29:43:00 0 6
Robi 2 31:14:00 2 5
Pryor 2 31:27:00 1 4
Plunkett 2 32:33:00 2 3
Swope 2 36:10:00 0 2
Army Jay 2 48:48:00 0 1

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Yozell 3 27:12:00 3 22
Jamie 3 28:01:00 2 20
Josh 3 30:54:00 2 19
Topher 3 31:33:00 1 18
Bowman 3 32:44:00 2 17
Pete 3 34:40:00 2 16
Brad 3 36:54:00 0 15
Matt A. 3 39:33:00 1 14
Lath 3 39:45:00 0 13
Taylor 3 46:12:00 0 12
Robi 3 47:59:00 2 11
Yarnall 2 28:00:00 2 10
X2 2 29:04:00 0 9
Plunkett 2 30:34:00 2 8
Heath 2 30:56:00 2 7
Pryor 2 31:12:00 1 6
Steak 2 31:18:00 2 5
Lisa 2 38:00:00 0 4
TJ 2 40:00:00 2 3
Army Jay 2 40:30:00 0 2
Ryan DNF 1 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Jamie 45 17 765 5156 5921
2 Ryan 17 1 17 5831 5848
3 Yozell 49 3 147 5686 5833
4 Bowman 39 11 429 5371 5800
5 Pete 35 16 560 5201 5761
6 Killer 10 2 20 5733 5753
7 Josh 43 30 1,290 4419 5709
8 Brad 36 9 324 5382 5706
9 Topher 41 5 205 5475 5680
10 Yarnall 23 10 230 5373 5603
11 Bobby 0 4 0 5517 5517
11 Robi 16 7 112 5405 5517
13 Pryor 10 8 80 5389 5469
14 Aaron 0 6 0 5461 5461
15 Taylor 24 19 456 4998 5454
16 Acumatt 20 18 360 5059 5419
17 Cush 0 12 0 5350 5350
18 Mark 0 13 0 5317 5317
19 Taus 0 14 0 5300 5300
20 Nick 0 15 0 5232 5232
21 Matt A. 28 31 868 4268 5136
22 Steak 12 20 240 4878 5118
23 Plunkett 11 23 253 4803 5056
24 Lath 28 32 896 4156 5052
25 Bryon 0 21 0 4861 4861
26 Kuklis 0 22 0 4811 4811
27 Propane Jamie 0 24 0 4760 4760
28 X2 18 33 594 3924 4518
29 Steve 0 25 0 4512 4512
30 Selene 0 26 0 4484 4484
31 Spago 0 27 0 4480 4480
32 Chuck 0 28 0 4427 4427
33 G.O.A.T. 0 29 0 4422 4422
34 Todd 16 38 608 3497 4105
35 Joachim 0 34 0 3838 3838
36 Swope 2 35 70 3713 3783
37 Feather 0 36 0 3630 3630
38 Rob 18 48 864 2692 3556
39 Laroo 0 37 0 3553 3553
40 TJ 3 42 126 3358 3484
41 Jason 0 39 0 3460 3460
42 Bob 0 40 0 3434 3434
43 Ray 0 41 0 3432 3432
44 Hans 0 43 0 3348 3348
45 Tracy 0 44 0 2952 2952
46 Neyen 0 45 0 2933 2933
47 Huber 0 46 0 2866 2866
48 Scooter 0 47 0 2816 2816
49 Hart 0 49 0 2405 2405
50 Army Jay 3 50 150 2246 2396
51 KR 0 51 0 2070 2070
52 Graham 0 52 0 1944 1944
53 Strauser 0 53 0 1838 1838
54 George V 0 54 0 1539 1539
55 Justin 0 55 0 1519 1519
56 Sparky 0 56 0 1295 1295
57 Ponch 0 57 0 1240 1240
58 Duane 0 58 0 1110 1110
59 Lisa 4 61 244 794 1038
60 Xine 0 59 0 963 963
61 Mary 0 60 0 825 825
62 Action 0 62 0 772 772
63 Pipes 6 74 444 5 449
64 Kaitlyn 0 63 0 443 443
65 Wes 0 64 0 378 378
66 Emily 0 65 0 376 376
67 Kuhn 0 66 0 64 64
68 Harlan 0 67 0 59 59
69 Chris F. 0 68 0 50 50
70 Zach 0 69 0 41 41
70 Tilford 0 69 0 41 41
72 Charlie 0 71 0 24 24
73 Heath 15 15 15
74 Gunnar 11 11 11
75 JK 0 72 0 6 6
75 Jed 0 72 0 6 6
77 Brooks 0 74 0 5 5
78 Corey 0 76 0 3 3
79 Bravo 0 77 0 2 2
80 Giff 0 78 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Aaron 1 -- 1 2 2 1 0 0
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 3 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 4 11 9 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 1 1 1 1
Bob 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bobby 2 -- 1 0 1 4 18 0
Bowman 2 -- 6 7 4 2 41 0
Brad 0 -- 1 2 8 3 0 0
Bravo 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Brooks 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bryon 0 -- 2 3 4 0 2 1
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 1 1 21 0
Corey 0 -- 0 0 0 1 2 0
Cush 1 -- 2 2 8 1 28 2
Dan 1 -- 0 0 0 8 3 1
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 2 8 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gunnar 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Harlan 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 6 2
Heath 0 -- 0 0 0 2 4 0
Huber 0 -- 1 1 4 2 4 0
Jamie 2 -- 5 3 6 1 33 2
Jason 0 -- 0 0 1 3 3 0
Jed 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 1 3 1 0
Josh 0 -- 3 1 2 2 16 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 4 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuhn 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 1 6 6 37 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 1 3 9 0
Lath 0 -- 0 2 5 4 0 0
Lisa 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 1 5 7 24 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 2 10 17 0
Neyen 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Nick 1 -- 3 2 3 2 11 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 3 5 9 1
Pipes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 5 31 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 1 0 3 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 1 0 1 11 30 0
Ray 0 -- 1 1 0 1 1 1
Robby 0 -- 0 0 1 4 0 0
Robi 0 -- 1 0 1 2 27 0
Ryan 2 2 5 3 3 1 33 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 18 3
Selene 0 6 0 0 0 5 10 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 3 1 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 1 4 31 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 1 7 1 0
Strauser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 3 9 2 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 4 13 1 0
Tilford 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
TJ 0 -- 0 1 0 1 12 0
Todd 0 -- 0 0 0 4 11 0
Topher 0 -- 2 4 13 1 10 0
Tracy 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 0
Wes 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 8 0 0 0 9 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Yarnall 0 -- 0 2 2 13 38 0
Yozell 7 -- 4 2 0 1 12 0
Zach 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Sunday Nov. 30, 2008 - Race #8

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: Ryan
Fastest slow person: Robi
Fan favorite: Jaime

RACE 1, BACKWARD RACE (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Nick 3 24:15:00 3 32
Brad 3 25:13:00 0 30
Jamie 3 25:14:00 3 29
Yozell 3 25:41:00 2 28
Bowman 3 25:44:00 3 27
Aaron 3 25:52:00 0 26
Topher 3 25:59:00 1 25
Mark 3 27:32:00 2 24
Ryan 3 27:42:00 3 23
Cush 3 27:50:00 3 22
Pete 3 28:02:00 2 21
Taus 3 28:48:00 0 20
Yarnall 3 29:16:00 2 19
Acumatt 3 29:34:00 1 18
Joachim 3 29:36:00 0 17
Dan 3 30:44:00 1 16
Pryor 3 31:03:00 3 15
Spago 3 32:44:00 0 14
Robi 3 33:00:00 3 13
Kuklis 3 33:01:00 3 12
Taylor 3 33:47:00 1 11
Tom 3 34:03:00 1 10
Chuck 3 35:04:00 3 9
Plunkett 3 35:40:00 3 8
Swope 3 36:09:00 0 7
Steak 2 24:47:00 2 6
Brooks 2 25:12:00 0 5
Army Jay 2 26:56:00 0 4
Strauser 2 28:07:00 0 3
Tracy 2 28:38:00 0 2
Corey 2 37:34:00 1 1

RACE 2, RACE FOR PEOPLE WHO DON'T RACE (1 LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR  
Kristen 1 15:22 1
Jaime 1 20:14 1
Invisible Hoo 1 DNF 1

RACE 3, TEAM RACE (15 MINUTES +1 LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Cush-Dan 3 26:15:00 2/1 34
Ryan-Robi 3 26:34:00 2/1 30
Bowman-Pryor 3 27:32:00 2/1 28
Mark-TJ 3 27:40:00 2/1 26
Ray-Pro J 3 27:52:00 1/0 24
Aaron-Chuck 3 27:54:00 0/1 22
Topher-Steak 3 28:18:00 2/1 20
Taus-Joachim 3 28:38:00 2/1 18
Nick-Army Jay 3 29:08:00 2/1 16
Brad-Tracey 3 29:33:00 0/1 14
Yarnall-Tom 3 29:36:00 2/0 12
Kuk-Plunk 3 29:58:00 2/1 10
Taylor-Acu 3 30:01:00 0/0 8
Jamie-Spago 3 30:10:00 1/0 6
Pete-Swope 3 30:34:00 2/0 4
Yozell-Corey 2 24:34:00 1/1 2

RACE 4, GOAT FIELD MISS & OUT

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Aaron - - - 23
Topher - - - 21
Ray - - - 20
Yozell - - - 19
Brad - - - 18
Jamie - - - 17
Cush - - - 16
Yarnall - - - 15
Pete - - - 14
Bowman - - - 13
Dan - - - 12
Joachim - - - 11
Chuck - - - 10
Acumatt - - - 9
Pryor - - - 8
Tom - - - 7
Mark - - - 6
Steak - - - 5
Taus - - - 4
Nick - - - 3
Ryan - - - 2
Robi - - - 1

RACE 5, TIME TRIAL (1 LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Yozell - 8:23 1 14
Ryan - 8:39 1 12
Cush - 8:49 1 11
Yarnall - 9:05 1 10
Bowman - 9:06 1 9
Topher - 9:07 1 8
Mark - 9:13 1 7
Taus - 10:03 0 6
Pryor - 10:32 1 5
Robi - 10:49 1 4
Steak - 11:10 1 3
Pete - DNF 1 0
Dan - DNF 0 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Ryan 67 30 2010 3821 5831
2 Dan K. 62 24 1488 4245 5733
3 Yozell 63 1 63 5623 5686
4 Bobby 0 2 0 5517 5517
5 Topher 74 9 666 4809 5475
6 Aaron 71 13 923 4538 5461
7 Robi 48 22 1056 4349 5405
8 Pryor 56 16 896 4493 5389
9 Brad 62 14 868 4514 5382
10 Yarnall 56 11 616 4757 5373
11 Bowman 77 7 539 4832 5371
12 Cush 83 6 498 4852 5350
13 Mark 63 8 504 4813 5317
14 Taus 48 17 816 4484 5300
15 Nick 51 33 1683 3549 5232
16 Pete 39 20 780 4421 5201
17 Jamie 52 4 208 4948 5156
18 Acumatt 35 3 105 4954 5059
19 Taylor 19 10 190 4808 4998
20 Steak 34 29 986 3892 4878
21 Bryon 0 5 0 4861 4861
22 Kuklis 22 12 264 4547 4811
23 Plunkett 18 19 342 4461 4803
24 Propane Jamie 24 26 624 4136 4760
25 Steve 0 15 0 4512 4512
26 Selene 0 17 0 4484 4484
27 Spago 20 27 540 3940 4480
28 Chuck 41 44 1804 2623 4427
29 G.O.A.T. 29 39 1131 3291 4422
30 Josh 0 21 0 4419 4419
31 Matt A. 0 23 0 4268 4268
32 Lath 0 25 0 4156 4156
33 X2 0 28 0 3924 3924
34 Joachim 46 53 2438 1400 3838
35 Swope 11 38 418 3295 3713
36 Feather 0 31 0 3630 3630
37 Laroo 0 32 0 3553 3553
38 Todd 0 34 0 3497 3497
39 Jason 0 35 0 3460 3460
40 Bob 0 36 0 3434 3434
41 Ray 44 59 2596 836 3432
42 TJ 26 47 1222 2136 3358
43 Hans 0 37 0 3348 3348
44 Tracy 16 46 736 2216 2952
45 Neyen 0 40 0 2933 2933
46 Huber 0 41 0 2866 2866
47 Scooter 0 42 0 2816 2816
48 Rob 0 43 0 2692 2692
49 Hart 0 45 0 2405 2405
50 Army Jay 20 56 1120 1126 2246
51 KR 0 48 0 2070 2070
52 Graham 0 49 0 1944 1944
53 Strauser 3 50 150 1688 1838
54 George V 0 51 0 1539 1539
55 Justin 0 52 0 1519 1519
56 Sparky 0 54 0 1295 1295
57 Ponch 0 55 0 1240 1240
58 Duane 0 57 0 1110 1110
59 Xine 0 58 0 963 963
60 Mary 0 60 0 825 825
61 Lisa 0 61 0 794 794
62 Action 0 62 0 772 772
63 Kaitlyn 0 63 0 443 443
64 Wes 0 64 0 378 378
65 Emily 0 65 0 376 376
66 Kuhn 0 66 0 64 64
67 Harlan 0 67 0 59 59
68 Chris F. 0 68 0 50 50
69 Zach 0 69 0 41 41
69 Tilford 0 69 0 41 41
71 Charlie 0 71 0 24 24
72 JK 0 72 0 6 6
72 Jed 0 72 0 6 6
74 Mystery Girl 0 74 0 5 5
74 Brooks 5 5 5
76 Corey 3 3 3
77 Bravo 0 75 0 2 2
78 Giff 0 76 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Aaron 1 -- 1 2 2 1 0 0
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 3 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 3 11 9 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 1 0 1 1
Bob 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bobby 2 -- 1 0 1 4 18 0
Bowman 2 -- 6 5 4 2 36 0
Brad 0 -- 1 2 6 3 0 0
Bravo 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Brooks 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bryon 0 -- 2 3 4 0 2 1
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 1 1 21 0
Corey 0 -- 0 0 0 1 2 0
Cush 1 -- 2 2 8 1 28 2
Dan 1 -- 0 0 0 7 3 1
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 2 8 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 6 2
Huber 0 -- 1 1 4 2 4 0
Jamie 2 -- 3 3 6 1 28 2
Jason 0 -- 0 0 1 3 3 0
Jed 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 1 3 1 0
Josh 0 -- 1 1 2 2 11 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 4 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuhn 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 1 6 6 37 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 1 3 9 0
Lath 0 -- 0 2 4 3 0 0
Lisa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 1 5 7 24 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 1 9 15 0
Mystery Girl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Neyen 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Nick 1 -- 3 2 3 2 11 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 1 5 5 1
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 4 27 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 1 0 3 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 1 0 1 10 28 0
Ray 0 -- 1 1 0 1 1 1
Robby 0 -- 0 0 0 4 0 0
Robi 0 -- 1 0 1 1 23 0
Ryan 2 2 5 3 2 1 29 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 18 3
Selene 0 6 0 0 0 5 10 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 3 1 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 1 2 27 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 1 7 1 0
Strauser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 3 9 2 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 3 12 1 0
Tilford 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
TJ 0 -- 0 1 0 0 10 0
Todd 0 -- 0 0 0 3 9 0
Topher 0 -- 2 2 13 1 8 0
Tracy 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 0
Wes 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 6 0 0 0 7 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Yarnall 0 -- 0 2 2 11 34 0
Yozell 5 -- 4 2 0 1 8 0
Zach 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Thursday Nov. 20, 2008 - Race #7

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: Bobby
Fastest slow person: Pryor
Fan favorite: Topher

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Bobby 4 30:29:00 3 42
Yozell 4 30:54:00 0 40
Jamie 4 30:55:00 3 39
Bowman 4 31:04:00 3 38
Aaron 4 31:10:00 0 37
Bryon 4 31:11:00 1 36
Topher 4 31:12:00 1 35
Jason 4 31:15:00 1 34
Brad 4 32:08:00 0 33
Mark 4 33:22:00 3 32
Acumatt 4 33:30:00 1 31
Steve 4 34:03:00 0 30
Taylor 4 34:33:00 0 29
Taus 4 34:58:00 0 28
Yarnall 4 35:21:00 3 27
Cush 4 35:32:00 2 26
Kuklis 4 35:33:00 3 25
Todd 4 35:54:00 2 24
Pryor 4 36:36:00 3 23
Dan K 4 37:34:00 0 22
Pro Jamie 4 37:54:00 0 21
Selene 4 38:57:00 1 20
Robi 4 39:23:00 1 19
Pete 4 39:31:00 0 18
Spago 4 40:16:00 0 17
Chuck 4 40:45:00 2 16
Plunkett 3 30:41:00 1 15
Matt A 3 31:45:00 1 14
Swope 3 33:10:00 0 13
Feather 3 33:38:00 0 12
Steak 3 34:20:00 2 11
TJ 3 35:50:00 2 10
Tracy 3 36:29:00 1 9
Strauser 3 38:15:00 0 8
Mary 3 38:42:00 0 7
Kaitlyn 3 40:07:00 0 6
Army Jay 3 40:40:00 0 5
Xine 2 32:33:00 0 4
Harlan DNF 0 0
Hart DNF 1 0
Neyen DNF 1 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Yozell 3 22:20:00 3 35
Bobby 3 22:24:00 3 33
Aaron 3 22:31:00 0 32
Bryon 3 23:00:00 0 31
Jamie 3 23:28:00 3 30
Josh 3 23:33:00 3 29
Bowman 3 23:59:00 2 28
Topher 3 24:07:00 1 27
Cush 3 24:51:00 1 26
Taylor 3 24:58:00 0 25
Acumatt 3 25:02:00 0 24
Mark 3 25:07:00 2 23
Steve 3 25:26:00 0 22
Selene 3 25:35:00 1 21
Yarnall 3 25:50:00 2 20
Kuklis 3 25:53:00 2 19
Todd 3 25:54:00 2 18
Jason 3 26:15:00 0 17
Taus 3 26:33:00 0 16
Pro Jamie 3 27:25:00 0 15
Plunkett 3 28:37:00 0 14
Robi 3 29:19:00 2 13
Neyen 3 29:39:00 0 12
Bob B. 3 29:55:00 0 11
Pete 3 30:08:00 0 10
Pryor 3 31:15:00 2 9
Swope 3 31:38:00 0 8
Feather 3 33:30:00 0 7
Chuck 2 22:59:00 2 6
Mystery Girl 2 23:08:00 0 5
Steak 2 23:09:00 2 4
TJ 2 23:54:00 2 3
Lisa 2 24:39:00 0 2
Army Jay 2 27:02:00 0 1

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Yozell 75 29 2,175 3,448 5,623
2 Bobby 75 27 2,025 3,492 5,517
3 Acumatt 55 19 1,045 3,909 4,954
4 Jamie 69 3 207 4,741 4,948
5 Bryon 67 1 67 4,794 4,861
6 Cush 52 2 104 4,748 4,852
7 Bowman 66 4 264 4,568 4,832
8 Mark 55 13 715 4,098 4,813
9 Topher 62 11 682 4,127 4,809
10 Taylor 54 14 756 4,052 4,808
11 Yarnall 47 16 752 4,005 4,757
12 Kuklis 44 9 396 4,151 4,547
13 Aaron 69 65 4,485 53 4,538
14 Brad 33 15 495 4,019 4,514
15 Steve 52 6 312 4,200 4,512
16 Pryor 32 17 544 3,949 4,493
17 Taus 44 5 220 4,264 4,484
17 Selene 41 7 287 4,197 4,484
19 Plunkett 29 20 580 3,881 4,461
20 Pete 28 21 588 3,833 4,421
21 Josh 29 10 290 4,129 4,419
22 Robi 32 26 832 3,517 4,349
23 Matt A. 14 12 168 4,100 4,268
24 Dan K. 22 23 506 3,739 4,245
25 Lath 0 8 0 4,156 4,156
26 Propane Jamie 36 35 1,260 2,876 4,136
27 Spago 17 28 476 3,464 3,940
28 X2 0 18 0 3,924 3,924
29 Steak 15 30 450 3,442 3,892
30 Ryan 0 22 0 3,821 3,821
31 Feather 19 34 646 2,984 3,630
32 Laroo 0 24 0 3,553 3,553
33 Nick 0 25 0 3,549 3,549
34 Todd 42 49 2,058 1,439 3,497
35 Jason 51 67 3,417 43 3,460
36 Bob 11 33 363 3,071 3,434
37 Hans 0 31 0 3,348 3,348
38 Swope 21 39 819 2,476 3,295
39 G.O.A.T. 0 32 0 3,291 3,291
40 Neyen 12 40 480 2,453 2,933
41 Huber 0 36 0 2,866 2,866
42 Scooter 0 37 0 2,816 2,816
43 Rob 0 38 0 2,692 2,692
44 Chuck 22 45 990 1,633 2,623
45 Hart 0 41 0 2,405 2,405
46 Tracy 9 44 396 1,820 2,216
47 TJ 13 47 611 1,525 2,136
48 KR 0 42 0 2,070 2,070
49 Graham 0 43 0 1,944 1,944
50 Strauser 8 52 416 1,272 1,688
51 George V 0 46 0 1,539 1,539
52 Justin 0 48 0 1,519 1,519
53 Joachim 0 50 0 1,400 1,400
54 Sparky 0 51 0 1,295 1,295
55 Ponch 0 53 0 1,240 1,240
56 Army Jay 6 56 336 790 1,126
57 Duane 0 54 0 1,110 1,110
58 Xine 4 58 232 731 963
59 Ray 0 55 0 836 836
60 Mary 7 60 420 405 825
61 Lisa 2 59 118 676 794
62 Action 0 57 0 772 772
63 Kaitlyn 6 73 438 5 443
64 Wes 0 61 0 378 378
65 Emily 0 62 0 376 376
66 Kuhn 0 63 0 64 64
67 Harlan 0 64 0 59 59
68 Chris F. 0 66 0 50 50
69 Zach 0 68 0 41 41
69 Tilford 0 68 0 41 41
71 Charlie 0 70 0 24 24
72 JK 0 71 0 6 6
72 Jed 0 71 0 6 6
74 Mystery Girl 5 5 5
75 Bravo 0 74 0 2 2
76 Giff 0 75 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Aaron 0 -- 1 2 0 1 0 0
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 3 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 3 8 8 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bob 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bobby 2 -- 1 0 1 4 18 0
Bowman 2 -- 5 3 3 2 30 0
Brad 0 -- 0 1 5 3 0 0
Bravo 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bryon 0 -- 2 3 4 0 2 1
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 0 0 17 0
Cush 0 -- 1 2 6 1 22 2
Dan 0 -- 0 0 0 5 1 0
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 7 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 6 2
Huber 0 -- 1 1 4 2 4 0
Jamie 2 -- 2 3 5 0 24 2
Jason 0 -- 0 0 1 3 3 0
Jed 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Josh 0 -- 1 1 2 2 11 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 4 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuhn 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 1 6 4 32 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 1 3 9 0
Lath 0 -- 0 2 4 3 0 0
Lisa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 0 3 6 19 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 1 9 15 0
Mystery Girl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Neyen 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Nick 0 -- 3 2 2 1 6 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 3 23 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 0 0 0 8 23 0
Ray 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 1
Robby 0 -- 0 0 0 4 0 0
Robi 0 -- 0 0 0 0 18 0
Ryan 2 2 3 3 1 1 23 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 18 3
Selene 0 6 0 0 0 5 10 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 1 1 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 0 0 23 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 1 7 1 0
Strauser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 1 7 0 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 3 11 0 0
Tilford 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
TJ 0 -- 0 0 0 0 9 0
Todd 0 -- 0 0 0 3 9 0
Topher 0 -- 1 2 10 1 4 0
Tracy 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Wes 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 6 0 0 0 7 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Yarnall 0 -- 0 1 1 9 29 0
Yozell 4 -- 4 0 0 0 4 0
Zach 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Thursday Nov. 13, 2008 - Race #6

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: Tilford
Fastest slow person: Steak
Fan favorite: Hans

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Tilford 4 30:52:00 1 41
Bryon 4 31:24:00 1 39
Josh 4 31:34:00 2 38
Cush 4 31:38:00 2 37
Bowman 4 31:58:00 2 36
Matt A 4 32:04:00 2 35
Jamie 4 32:05:00 2 34
Brad 4 32:06:00 0 33
Lath 4 32:07:00 0 32
Kuklis 4 32:46:00 2 31
Topher 4 32:51:00 1 30
Mark 4 34:12:00 2 29
Taus 4 34:13:00 0 28
Steve 4 34:23:00 1 27
Rob 4 34:25:00 0 26
Aaron 4 34:31:00 0 25
Taylor 4 35:25:00 0 24
Yarnall 4 35:36:00 1 23
Selene 4 35:39:00 1 22
Acumatt 4 36:28:00 1 21
X2 4 36:34:00 0 20
Pryor 4 36:51:00 1 19
Pete 4 37:34:00 0 18
Dan K 4 39:20:00 0 17
Plunkett 4 39:36:00 2 16
Hans 4 40:21:00 0 15
Spago 4 40:48:00 0 14
G.O.A.T. 4 41:03:00 1 13
Robi 4 41:42:00 2 12
Laroo 4 41:46:00 1 11
Steak 4 42:02:00 2 10
Scooter 3 31:16:00 2 9
Todd 3 31:45:00 2 8
Swope 3 33:11:00 0 7
Jed 3 33:33:00 1 6
Feather 3 34:05:00 0 5
Chuck 3 34:24:00 1 4
Tracy 3 36:50:00 0 3
Rich 3 38:18:00 1 2
Army Jay 3 44:53:00 0 1

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Jamie 3 24:10:00 2 33
Bryon 3 24:34:00 0 31
Topher 3 24:45:00 1 30
Josh 3 25:03:00 1 29
Aaron 3 25:15:00 0 28
Cush 3 25:31:00 2 27
Bowman 3 25:35:00 2 26
Mark 3 25:55:00 2 25
Lath 3 26:10:00 0 24
Taus 3 26:46:00 0 23
Kuklis 3 27:05:00 2 22
Yarnall 3 27:16:00 2 21
Steve 3 27:28:00 0 20
Matt A 3 27:32:00 2 19
Selene 3 27:40:00 1 18
Rob 3 27:57:00 0 17
Pryor 3 28:36:00 2 16
Taylor 3 28:46:00 0 15
Plunkett 3 28:57:00 2 14
Todd 3 29:15:00 1 13
X2 3 29:27:00 0 12
Acumatt 3 30:00:00 0 11
Robi 3 31:52:00 2 10
Feather 3 32:40:00 0 9
Steak 3 34:01:00 2 8
Swope 3 34:36:00 0 7
Justin 3 35:02:00 2 6
Spago 3 36:35:00 0 5
Pete 2 24:50:00 0 4
Chuck 2 25:26:00 1 3
Tracy 2 26:04:00 0 2
Army Jay 2 30:22:00 0 1

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Bryon 70 21 1470 3324 4794
2 Cush 64 25 1600 3148 4748
3 Jamie 67 20 1340 3401 4741
4 Bowman 62 18 1116 3452 4568
5 Taus 51 15 765 3499 4264
6 Steve 47 27 1269 2931 4200
7 Selene 40 34 1360 2837 4197
8 Lath 56 1 56 4100 4156
9 Kuklis 53 3 159 3992 4151
10 Josh 67 2 134 3995 4129
11 Topher 60 7 420 3707 4127
12 Matt A. 54 5 270 3830 4100
13 Mark 54 4 216 3882 4098
14 Taylor 39 14 546 3506 4052
15 Brad 33 23 759 3260 4019
16 Yarnall 44 8 352 3653 4005
17 Pryor 35 9 315 3634 3949
18 X2 32 10 320 3604 3924
19 Acumatt 32 12 384 3525 3909
20 Plunkett 30 24 720 3161 3881
21 Pete 22 17 374 3459 3833
22 Ryan 0 6 0 3821 3821
23 Dan K. 17 13 221 3518 3739
24 Laroo 11 22 242 3311 3553
25 Nick 0 11 0 3549 3549
26 Robi 22 35 770 2747 3517
27 Bobby 0 16 0 3492 3492
28 Spago 19 29 551 2913 3464
29 Yozell 0 19 0 3448 3448
30 Steak 18 30 540 2902 3442
31 Hans 15 28 420 2928 3348
32 G.O.A.T. 13 31 403 2888 3291
33 Bob 0 26 0 3071 3071
34 Feather 14 38 532 2452 2984
35 Propane Jamie 0 32 0 2876 2876
36 Huber 0 33 0 2866 2866
37 Scooter 9 36 324 2492 2816
38 Rob 43 61 2623 69 2692
39 Swope 14 42 588 1888 2476
40 Neyen 0 37 0 2453 2453
41 Hart 0 39 0 2405 2405
42 KR 0 40 0 2070 2070
43 Graham 0 41 0 1944 1944
44 Tracy 5 43 215 1605 1820
45 Chuck 7 47 329 1304 1633
46 George V 0 44 0 1539 1539
47 TJ 0 45 0 1525 1525
48 Justin 6 51 306 1213 1519
49 Todd 21 67 1407 32 1439
50 Joachim 0 46 0 1400 1400
51 Sparky 0 48 0 1295 1295
52 Strauser 0 49 0 1272 1272
53 Ponch 0 50 0 1240 1240
54 Duane 0 52 0 1110 1110
55 Ray 0 53 0 836 836
56 Army Jay 2 56 112 678 790
57 Action 0 54 0 772 772
58 Xine 0 55 0 731 731
59 Lisa 0 57 0 676 676
60 Mary 0 58 0 405 405
61 Wes 0 59 0 378 378
62 Emily 0 60 0 376 376
63 Kuhn 0 62 0 64 64
64 Harlan 0 63 0 59 59
65 Aaron 53 53 53
66 Chris F. 0 64 0 50 50
67 Jason 0 65 0 43 43
68 Zach 0 66 0 41 41
68 Tilford 41 41 41
70 Charlie 0 68 0 24 24
71 JK 0 69 0 6 6
71 Jed 6 6 6
73 Kaitlyn 0 70 0 5 5
74 Bravo 2 2 2
75 Giff 0 71 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Aaron 0 -- 0 1 0 1 0 0
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 3 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 3 6 7 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bob 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bobby 1 -- 0 0 1 4 12 0
Bowman 2 -- 5 2 2 2 25 0
Brad 0 -- 0 1 4 3 0 0
Bravo 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Bryon 0 -- 2 2 3 0 1 1
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 0 0 13 0
Cush 0 -- 1 2 5 0 19 2
Dan 0 -- 0 0 0 4 1 0
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 7 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 5 1
Huber 0 -- 1 1 4 2 4 0
Jamie 2 -- 1 2 5 0 18 2
Jason 0 -- 0 0 0 2 2 0
Jed 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Josh 0 -- 1 1 1 2 8 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 4 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuhn 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 1 6 2 27 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 1 3 9 0
Lath 0 -- 0 2 4 3 0 0
Lisa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 0 2 5 14 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 1 9 14 0
Neyen 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick 0 -- 3 2 2 1 6 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 3 22 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 0 0 0 7 18 0
Ray 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 1
Robby 0 -- 0 0 0 4 0 0
Robi 0 -- 0 0 0 0 15 0
Ryan 2 2 3 3 1 1 23 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 18 3
Selene 0 4 0 0 0 4 8 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 1 1 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 0 0 19 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 1 5 1 0
Strauser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 1 5 0 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 2 10 0 0
Tilford 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
TJ 0 -- 0 0 0 0 5 0
Todd 0 -- 0 0 0 1 5 0
Topher 0 -- 1 2 8 1 2 0
Tracy 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Wes 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 6 0 0 0 7 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Yarnall 0 -- 0 1 1 7 24 0
Yozell 3 -- 3 0 0 0 1 0
Zach 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Thursday Nov. 6, 2008 - Race #5

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: X2
Fastest slow person: Pryor
Fan favorite: Nick

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Ryan 4 31:02:00 3 47
Bowman 4 31:05:00 3 45
Nick 4 31:11:00 1 44
Kuklis 4 31:18:00 3 43
Bryon 4 31:20:00 0 42
Jamie 4 31:26:00 3 41
Topher 4 31:30:00 1 40
Lath 4 31:33:00 0 39
Brad 4 31:40:00 0 38
Josh 4 32:11:00 2 37
Laroo 4 33:17:00 2 36
Bobby 4 33:36:00 1 35
Yarnall 4 33:46:00 2 34
Accumatt 4 33:48:00 2 33
Taylor 4 33:50:00 0 32
Mark 4 34:01:00 2 31
Matt A 4 34:07:00 1 30
Taus 4 34:14:00 0 29
Pryor 4 35:02:00 2 28
X2 4 35:53:00 0 27
Bob B 4 36:08:00 0 26
Plunkett 4 36:37:00 2 25
Dan K 4 37:22:00 0 24
Pete 4 37:35:00 0 23
Scooter 4 37:58:00 2 22
Pro Jamie 4 38:09:00 0 21
Neyen 4 38:32:00 0 20
Hans 4 39:11:00 0 19
G.O.A.T. 4 39:30:00 2 18
Spago 4 40:09:00 1 17
Steak 4 41:06:00 2 16
Robi 4 42:57:00 2 15
Hart 3 32:10:00 1 14
Todd 3 33:15:00 1 13
TJ 3 33:45:00 2 12
Graham 3 34:15:00 0 11
Lisa 3 34:49:00 0 10
Swope 3 35:10:00 0 9
Feather 3 35:13:00 0 8
Tracy 3 36:46:00 1 7
Strauser 3 37:01:00 0 6
Kaitlyn 3 41:03:00 0 5
Duane 3 41:16:00 0 4
Xine 3 43:54:00 1 3
Army Jay 2 32:45:00 0 2
Cush DNF 2 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Bobby 3 22:19:00 2 41
Nick 3 22:40:00 3 39
Cush 3 23:23:00 2 38
Topher 3 23:34:00 1 37
Lath 3 23:43:00 0 36
Kuklis 3 23:52:00 3 35
Acumatt 3 24:47:00 2 34
Taylor 3 24:57:00 0 33
Ryan 3 25:21:00 3 32
Mark 3 25:29:00 3 31
Matt A 3 25:30:00 1 30
Taus 3 25:52:00 0 29
Bowman 3 26:08:00 3 28
Pryor 3 26:15:00 3 27
Josh 3 26:27:00 3 26
Pete 3 26:39:00 0 25
Pro Jamie 3 27:02:00 0 24
X2 3 27:06:00 0 23
Dan K 3 27:10:00 0 22
Bob B 3 27:13:00 0 21
Robi 3 28:06:00 3 20
Todd 3 28:55:00 1 19
Yarnall 3 29:12:00 3 18
Neyen 3 29:21:00 0 17
Justin 3 29:48:00 2 16
Steak 3 30:07:00 2 15
Hans 3 30:26:00 0 14
G.O.A.T. 3 30:38:00 2 13
Plunkett 3 31:32:00 2 12
Spago 3 32:01:00 0 11
Swope 3 32:02:00 0 10
Hart 3 32:49:00 1 9
Feather 3 32:53:00 0 8
Graham 3 34:05:00 0 7
TJ 2 22:33:00 2 6
Strauser 2 23:40:00 0 5
Tracy 2 24:53:00 0 4
Bryon DNF 0 0
Jamie DNF 3 0
Scooter DNF 2 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Lath 75 23 1725 2375 4100
2 Josh 63 63 3969 26 3995
3 Kuklis 78 15 1170 2822 3992
4 Mark 62 32 1984 1898 3882
5 Matt A. 60 22 1320 2510 3830
6 Ryan 79 12 948 2873 3821
7 Topher 77 10 770 2937 3707
8 Yarnall 52 16 832 2821 3653
9 Pryor 55 17 935 2699 3634
10 X2 50 21 1050 2554 3604
11 Nick 83 1 83 3466 3549
12 Acumatt 77 5 385 3140 3525
13 Dan K. 46 18 828 2690 3518
14 Taylor 65 8 520 2986 3506
15 Taus 58 9 522 2977 3499
16 Bobby 76 3 228 3264 3492
17 Pete 48 33 1584 1875 3459
18 Bowman 73 6 438 3014 3452
19 Yozell 0 2 0 3448 3448
20 Jamie 41 20 820 2581 3401
21 Bryon 42 4 168 3156 3324
22 Laroo 36 19 684 2627 3311
23 Brad 38 7 266 2994 3260
24 Plunkett 37 24 888 2273 3161
25 Cush 38 25 950 2198 3148
26 Bob 47 65 3055 16 3071
27 Steve 0 11 0 2931 2931
28 Hans 33 31 1023 1905 2928
29 Spago 28 26 728 2185 2913
30 Steak 31 29 899 2003 2902
31 G.O.A.T. 31 30 930 1958 2888
32 Propane Jamie 45 49 2205 671 2876
33 Huber 0 13 0 2866 2866
34 Selene 0 14 0 2837 2837
35 Robi 35 37 1295 1452 2747
36 Scooter 22 34 748 1744 2492
37 Neyen 37 66 2442 11 2453
38 Feather 16 28 448 2004 2452
39 Hart 23 35 805 1600 2405
40 KR 0 27 0 2070 2070
41 Graham 18 42 756 1188 1944
42 Swope 19 44 836 1052 1888
43 Tracy 11 43 473 1132 1605
44 George V 0 36 0 1539 1539
45 TJ 18 50 900 625 1525
46 Joachim 0 38 0 1400 1400
47 Chuck 0 39 0 1304 1304
48 Sparky 0 40 0 1295 1295
49 Strauser 11 48 528 744 1272
50 Ponch 0 41 0 1240 1240
51 Justin 16 56 896 317 1213
52 Duane 4 45 180 930 1110
53 Ray 0 46 0 836 836
54 Action 0 47 0 772 772
55 Xine 3 51 153 578 731
56 Army Jay 2 52 104 574 678
57 Lisa 10 67 670 6 676
58 Mary 0 53 0 405 405
59 Wes 0 54 0 378 378
60 Emily 0 55 0 376 376
61 Robby 0 57 0 69 69
62 Kuhn 0 58 0 64 64
63 Harlan 0 59 0 59 59
64 Chris F. 0 60 0 50 50
65 Jason 0 61 0 43 43
66 Zach 0 62 0 41 41
67 Todd 32 32 32
68 Charlie 0 64 0 24 24
69 JK 0 67 0 6 6
70 Kaitlyn 5 5 5
71 Giff 0 69 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 3 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 3 5 6 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bob 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bobby 1 -- 0 0 1 4 12 0
Bowman 2 -- 5 0 1 2 21 0
Brad 0 -- 0 1 3 3 0 0
Bryon 0 -- 0 2 3 0 0 1
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 0 0 11 0
Cush 0 -- 1 1 4 0 15 2
Dan 0 -- 0 0 0 4 1 0
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 6 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 5 1
Huber 0 -- 1 1 4 2 4 0
Jamie 1 -- 1 2 4 0 14 2
Jason 0 -- 0 0 0 2 2 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Josh 0 -- 0 0 1 2 5 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 2 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuhn 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 1 5 1 23 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 1 3 8 0
Lath 0 -- 0 2 2 3 0 0
Lisa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 0 1 4 10 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 0 8 10 0
Neyen 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick 0 -- 3 2 2 1 6 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 2 18 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 0 0 0 6 15 0
Ray 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 1
Robby 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Robi 0 -- 0 0 0 0 11 0
Ryan 2 2 3 3 1 1 23 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 16 3
Selene 0 2 0 0 0 2 6 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 1 1 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 0 0 15 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 1 3 0 0
Strauser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 0 4 0 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 2 8 0 0
TJ 0 -- 0 0 0 0 5 0
Todd 0 -- 0 0 0 0 2 0
Topher 0 -- 0 2 8 0 4 0
Tracy 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Wes 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 6 0 0 0 7 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Yarnall 0 -- 0 1 1 5 21 0
Yozell 3 -- 3 0 0 0 1 0
Zach 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Friday Oct. 31, 2008 - Race #4

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: X2
Fastest slow person: Xine
Fan favorite: Plunkett

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Ryan 4 29:24:00 2 41
Bowman 4 29:54:00 2 39
Yozell 4 30:23:00 0 38
Topher 4 30:27:00 1 37
Nick 4 30:35:00 0 36
Steve 4 30:52:00 0 35
Kuklis 4 31:23:00 2 34
Laroo 4 31:24:00 2 33
Acumatt 4 31:29:00 1 32
Huber 4 31:52:00 1 31
Taylor 4 32:16:00 0 30
Brad 4 32:27:00 0 29
Matt A 4 32:38:00 2 28
Selene 4 33:03:00 1 27
Zach 4 33:05:00 0 26
Yarnall 4 33:23:00 2 25
X2 4 33:27:00 0 24
Joachim 4 33:29:00 0 23
Dan K 4 33:56:00 0 22
Jason 4 34:15:00 0 21
Bobby 4 34:21:00 2 20
Pryor 4 35:20:00 1 19
Spago 4 35:45:00 0 18
G.O.A.T. 4 36:31:00 0 17
Bob 4 36:46:00 0 16
Plunkett 4 37:10:00 1 15
Steak 4 37:26:00 1 14
Robi 4 38:11:00 1 13
Feather 4 38:32:00 0 12
Neyen 4 39:20:00 0 11
Hart 3 29:47:00 1 10
Swope 3 30:11:00 0 9
Action 3 30:42:00 1 8
Tracy 3 30:49:00 1 7
Wes 3 31:42:00 0 6
Army Jay 3 37:05:00 0 5
Xine 3 40:49:00 0 4
Cush DNF 1 0
Jamie DNF 1 0
Mary DNF 0 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Yozell 3 20:39:00 1 34
Bowman 3 20:47:00 2 32
Huber 3 20:50:00 2 31
Jamie 3 20:55:00 2 30
Ryan 3 20:56:00 2 29
Nick 3 21:12:00 2 28
Topher 3 21:34:00 1 27
Brad 3 22:05:00 0 26
Kuklis 3 22:15:00 2 25
Acumatt 3 22:21:00 1 24
Bobby 3 22:27:00 2 23
Jason 3 22:47:00 2 22
Taylor 3 23:18:00 0 21
Yarnall 3 23:29:00 2 20
Selene 3 23:35:00 1 19
Pryor 3 24:05:00 1 18
X2 3 24:52:00 0 17
Dan K 3 24:54:00 0 16
Zach 3 25:57:00 0 15
Steve 3 26:19:00 0 14
Spago 3 26:35:00 0 13
Robi 3 26:56:00 1 12
Plunkett 3 27:34:00 1 11
Feather 3 27:50:00 0 10
Tom 3 27:53:00 1 9
Steak 3 29:20:00 1 8
Hart 3 30:28:00 1 7
Lisa N. 2 21:58:00 0 6
Justin 2 22:03:00 0 5
Xine 2 25:23:00 0 4
Tracy 2 28:37:00 1 3
Bob DNF 0 0
Cush DNS 0 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Nick 64 34 2176 1290 3466
2 Yozell 72 1 72 3376 3448
3 Bobby 43 2 86 3178 3264
4 Bryon 0 3 0 3156 3156
5 Acumatt 56 25 1400 1740 3140
6 Bowman 71 11 781 2233 3014
7 Brad 55 17 935 2059 2994
8 Taylor 51 19 969 2017 2986
9 Taus 0 4 0 2977 2977
10 Topher 64 11 704 2233 2937
11 Steve 49 18 882 2049 2931
12 Ryan 70 6 420 2453 2873
13 Huber 62 10 620 2246 2866
14 Selene 46 14 644 2193 2837
15 Kuklis 59 7 413 2409 2822
16 Yarnall 45 15 675 2146 2821
17 Pryor 37 26 962 1737 2699
18 Dan K. 38 27 1026 1664 2690
19 Laroo 33 5 165 2462 2627
20 Jamie 30 9 270 2311 2581
21 X2 41 38 1558 996 2554
22 Matt A. 28 20 560 1950 2510
23 Lath 0 8 0 2375 2375
24 Plunkett 26 28 728 1545 2273
25 Cush 0 13 0 2198 2198
26 Spago 31 37 1147 1038 2185
27 KR 0 16 0 2070 2070
28 Feather 22 30 660 1344 2004
29 Steak 22 32 704 1299 2003
30 G.O.A.T. 26 39 1014 944 1958
31 Hans 0 21 0 1905 1905
32 Mark 0 22 0 1898 1898
33 Pete 0 23 0 1875 1875
34 Scooter 0 24 0 1744 1744
35 Hart 17 41 697 903 1600
36 George V 0 29 0 1539 1539
37 Robi 25 57 1425 27 1452
38 Joachim 23 60 1380 20 1400
39 Chuck 0 31 0 1304 1304
40 Sparky 0 33 0 1295 1295
41 Ponch 0 35 0 1240 1240
42 Graham 0 36 0 1188 1188
43 Tracy 10 44 440 692 1132
44 Swope 9 46 414 638 1052
45 Duane 0 40 0 930 930
46 Ray 0 42 0 836 836
47 Action 8 49 392 380 772
48 Strauser 0 43 0 744 744
49 Propane Jamie 0 45 0 671 671
50 TJ 0 47 0 625 625
51 Xine 8 52 416 162 578
52 Army Jay 5 51 255 319 574
53 Mary 0 48 0 405 405
54 Wes 6 62 372 6 378
55 Emily 0 50 0 376 376
56 Justin 5 61 305 12 317
57 Robby 0 53 0 69 69
58 Kuhn 0 54 0 64 64
59 Harlan 0 55 0 59 59
60 Chris F. 0 56 0 50 50
61 Jason 43 43 43
62 Zach 41 41 41
63 Josh 0 58 0 26 26
64 Charlie 0 59 0 24 24
65 Bob 16 16 16
66 Neyen 11 11 11
67 JK 0 62 0 6 6
67 Lisa 6 6 6
69 Giff 0 64 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 3 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 2 4 2 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bob 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bobby 0 -- 0 0 1 3 9 0
Bowman 2 -- 4 0 1 1 15 0
Brad 0 -- 0 1 2 3 0 0
Bryon 0 -- 0 1 3 0 0 0
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 0 0 11 0
Cush 0 -- 0 1 4 0 11 1
Dan 0 -- 0 0 0 3 1 0
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 2 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 3 1
Huber 0 -- 1 1 4 2 4 0
Jamie 1 -- 1 2 3 0 8 1
Jason 0 -- 0 0 0 2 2 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Josh 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Kuhn 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 0 4 1 17 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 1 2 6 0
Lath 0 -- 0 1 1 3 0 0
Lisa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 0 0 3 5 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 0 6 8 0
Neyen 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick 0 -- 1 2 2 1 2 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 2 14 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 0 0 0 4 10 0
Ray 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 1
Robby 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Robi 0 -- 0 0 0 0 6 0
Ryan 1 1 3 3 0 1 17 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 12 2
Selene 0 2 0 0 0 2 6 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 0 0 11 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 1 3 0 0
Strausser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 1 7 0 0
TJ 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Topher 0 -- 0 1 7 0 2 0
Tracy 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Wes 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yarnell 0 -- 0 1 1 4 16 0
Yozell 3 -- 3 0 0 0 1 0
Zach 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Thursday Oct. 23, 2008 - Race #3

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: Selene
Fastest slow person: Scooter
Fan favorite: Bobby

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Jamie 4 27:55:00 2 50
Bowman 4 28:15:00 2 48
Yozell 4 28:30:00 0 47
Ryan 4 28:39:00 2 46
Brad 4 28:46:00 0 45
Bryon 4 28:54:00 0 44
Topher 4 28:55:00 0 43
Huber 4 28:56:00 1 42
Cush 4 28:57:00 2 41
Kuklis 4 29:41:00 2 40
Lath 4 29:42:00 0 39
Bobby 4 29:50:00 1 38
Kuhn 4 29:54:00 0 37
Robby 4 29:56:00 0 36
Yarnall 4 30:27:00 2 35
Pryor 4 30:28:00 2 34
Matt A 4 30:29:00 1 33
Taus 4 30:31:00 0 32
Mark 4 30:33:00 1 30
Taylor 4 30:33:00 0 30
Acumatt 4 31:25:00 0 29
KR 4 31:48:00 0 28
Pete 4 32:19:00 0 27
Selene 4 32:30:00 1 26
Scooter 4 32:37:00 2 25
Dan K 4 32:39:00 0 24
Plunkett 4 33:00:00 2 23
Laroo 4 34:01:00 1 22
Hans 4 34:06:00 0 21
Sparky 4 34:08:00 0 20
Chuck 4 34:28:00 2 19
Steve 4 35:08:00 0 18
George V 4 35:30:00 0 17
G.O.A.T. 4 36:28:00 1 16
Feather 4 36:40:00 0 15
Hart 4 38:01:00 1 14
Steak 3 28:05:00 2 13
Graham 3 28:10:00 0 12
TJ 3 29:10:00 0 11
Robi 3 29:32:00 2 10
Strauser 3 30:30:00 0 9
Duane 3 31:26:00 0 8
Action 3 32:00:00 1 7
Tracy 3 32:15:00 1 6
Emily 3 32:28:00 0 5
Wes 3 33:20:00 0 4
Mary 3 34:29:00 0 3
Xine 2 29:08:00 0 2
Army Jay 2 29:51:00 0 1

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Bowman 3 20:38:00 2 44
Yozell 3 20:40:00 0 42
Jamie 3 20:56:00 2 41
Cush 3 21:10:00 2 40
Ryan 3 21:11:00 2 39
Topher 3 21:18:00 0 38
Bryon 3 21:31:00 0 37
Huber 3 21:41:00 0 36
Bobby 3 21:43:00 1 35
Lath 3 21:48:00 0 34
Robby 3 21:52:00 0 33
Laroo 3 22:23:00 2 32
Steve 3 22:33:00 0 31
Taylor 3 22:36:00 0 30
Yarnall 3 22:37:00 2 29
Matt A 3 22:41:00 1 28
Kuhn 3 22:44:00 0 27
Taus 3 22:48:00 0 26
KR 3 23:33:00 0 25
Kuklis 3 23:58:00 2 24
Selene 3 24:12:00 1 23
Pete 3 24:19:00 0 22
Dan K 3 24:35:00 0 21
Acumatt 3 24:45:00 0 20
Hans 3 25:13:00 0 19
Plunkett 3 26:30:00 2 18
Robi 3 26:40:00 2 17
Mark 3 26:54:00 1 16
Scooter 3 27:02:00 2 15
George V 3 27:07:00 0 14
Graham 3 27:31:00 0 13
Steak 3 27:47:00 1 12
Feather 3 27:52:00 0 11
Chuck 3 28:52:00 2 10
Duane 3 29:35:00 0 9
Pryor 2 20:39:00 2 8
Sparky 2 20:40:00 0 7
Tracy 2 20:51:00 1 6
Strauser 2 22:57:00 0 5
Mary 2 23:10:00 0 4
Army Jay 2 24:04:00 0 3
Wes 1 29:23:00 0 2
Hart DNS 0 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Yozell 89 37 3293 83 3376
2 Bobby 73 43 3139 39 3178
3 Bryon 81 38 3078 78 3156
4 Taus 58 51 2958 19 2977
5 Laroo 54 45 2430 32 2462
6 Ryan 85 2 170 2283 2453
7 Kuklis 64 1 64 2345 2409
8 Lath 73 3 219 2156 2375
9 Jamie 91 4 364 1947 2311
10 Huber 78 17 1326 920 2246
11 Bowman 91 5 455 1778 2233
11 Topher 81 9 729 1504 2233
13 Cush 81 15 1215 983 2198
14 Selene 49 44 2156 37 2193
15 Yarnall 64 23 1472 674 2146
16 KR 53 32 1696 374 2070
17 Brad 45 7 315 1744 2059
18 Steve 49 6 294 1755 2049
19 Taylor 60 8 480 1537 2017
20 Matt A. 61 18 1098 852 1950
21 Hans 40 47 1880 25 1905
22 Mark 46 40 1840 58 1898
23 Pete 49 25 1225 650 1875
24 Scooter 40 29 1160 584 1744
25 Acumatt 49 16 784 956 1740
26 Pryor 41 41 1681 56 1737
27 Dan K. 45 21 945 719 1664
28 Plunkett 41 12 492 1053 1545
29 George V 31 49 1519 20 1539
30 Feather 26 28 728 616 1344
31 Chuck 29 20 580 724 1304
32 Steak 25 27 675 624 1299
33 Sparky 27 22 594 701 1295
34 Nick 0 10 0 1290 1290
35 Ponch 0 11 0 1240 1240
36 Graham 25 31 775 413 1188
37 Spago 0 13 0 1038 1038
38 X2 0 14 0 996 996
39 G.O.A.T. 16 59 944 0 944
40 Duane 17 54 918 12 930
41 Hart 14 30 420 483 903
42 Ray 0 19 0 836 836
43 Strauser 14 52 728 16 744
44 Tracy 12 33 396 296 692
45 Propane Jamie 0 24 0 671 671
46 Swope 0 26 0 638 638
47 TJ 11 56 616 9 625
48 Mary 7 57 399 6 405
49 Action 7 52 364 16 380
50 Emily 5 34 170 206 376
51 Army Jay 4 35 140 179 319
52 Xine 2 36 72 90 162
53 Robby 69 69 69
54 Kuhn 64 64 64
55 Harlan 0 39 0 59 59
56 Chris F. 0 42 0 50 50
57 Robi 27 27 27
58 Josh 0 46 0 26 26
59 Charlie 0 48 0 24 24
60 Joachim 0 49 0 20 20
61 Justin 0 54 0 12 12
62 JK 0 57 0 6 6
62 Wes 6 6 6
64 Giff 0 59 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 2 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 0 4 0 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bobby 0 -- 0 0 1 2 5 0
Bowman 2 -- 2 0 1 1 11 0
Brad 0 -- 0 1 1 2 0 0
Bryon 0 -- 0 1 3 0 0 0
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 0 0 11 0
Cush 0 -- 0 1 4 0 10 0
Dan 0 -- 0 0 0 1 1 0
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 1
Huber 0 -- 0 1 3 2 1 0
Jamie 1 -- 1 1 3 0 5 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Josh 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 3 0 0
Kuhn 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 0 2 1 13 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 0 2 4 0
Lath 0 -- 0 1 1 3 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 0 0 3 5 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 0 5 6 0
Nick 0 -- 1 1 1 1 0 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 2 12 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 0 0 0 3 8 0
Ray 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 1
Robby 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Robi 0 -- 0 0 0 0 4 0
Ryan 0 -- 3 2 0 1 13 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 12 2
Selene 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 0 0 9 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 0 2 0 0
Strausser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 1 5 0 0
TJ 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Topher 0 -- 0 0 6 0 0 0
Tracy 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Wes 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 4 0 0 0 3 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yarnell 0 -- 0 1 1 2 12 0
Yozell 2 -- 2 0 0 0 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Thursday Oct. 16, 2008 - Race #2

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: Harlan
Fastest slow person: Chuck
Fan favorite: Cush

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Bowman 4 28:43:00 2 47
Kuklis 4 28:54:00 2 45
Ryan 4 29:09:00 2 44
Steve 4 29:15:00 0 43
Nick 4 29:40:00 0 42
Brian 4 29:50:00 0 41
Topher 4 29:52:00 0 40
Jamie 4 29:53:00 0 39
Lath 4 30:53:00 0 38
Cush 4 30:59:00 2 37
Huber 4 31:03:00 0 36
Taylor 4 31:31:00 0 35
Matt A 4 31:39:00 1 34
Acumatt 4 31:40:00 0 33
Laroo 4 31:41:00 1 32
Pryor 4 31:55:00 2 31
X2 4 32:32:00 0 30
Mark 4 33:30:00 1 29
Brad 4 33:31:00 0 28
Plunkett 4 34:25:00 2 27
Spago 4 31:51:00 0 26
Hans 4 34:50:00 0 25
Charlie 4 35:16:00 0 24
Selene 4 35:23:00 1 23
Ponch 4 35:26:00 1 22
Chuck 4 35:53:00 1 21
George V 4 36:02:00 0 20
Pro Jamie 4 36:06:00 0 19
Harlan 4 36:10:00 1 18
Yarnall 4 36:11:00 2 17
Bobby 4 36:15:00 1 16
Dan 4 37:01:00 1 15
Sparky 4 37:28:00 0 14
Pete 3 28:45:00 0 13
Swope 3 28:54:00 0 12
Steak 3 30:50:00 1 11
Strausser 3 31:11:00 0 10
Hart 3 32:40:00 0 9
Duane 3 34:30:00 0 8
Feather 3 34:43:00 0 7
JK 3 36:16:00 0 6
Emily 3 37:23:00 0 5
Army Jay 3 37:27:00 0 4
Mary 3 40:44:00 0 3
Xine 3 42:28:00 0 2
Chris F. 2 25:25:00 0 1
Scooter DNF 2 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Harlan 3 20:42:00 0 41
Ryan 3 21:26:00 2 39
Kuklis 3 21:30:00 2 38
Brian 3 21:34:00 0 37
Huber 3 21:47:00 0 36
Topher 3 21:52:00 0 35
Cush 3 22:01:00 2 34
Lath 3 22:07:00 0 33
Jamie 3 22:09:00 0 32
Brad 3 22:28:00 0 31
Matt A 3 22:32:00 1 30
Mark 3 22:37:00 2 29
Taylor 3 22:53:00 0 28
Nick 3 23:20:00 0 27
Acumatt 3 23:33:00 0 26
Pryor 3 23:34:00 2 25
Steve 3 23:35:00 0 24
Bobby 3 23:52:00 2 23
Bowman 3 24:01:00 1 22
X2 3 24:12:00 0 21
Pete 3 24:29:00 0 20
Pro Jamie 3 24:34:00 0 19
Scooter 3 25:18:00 2 18
Sparky 3 25:38:00 0 17
Ponch 3 26:20:00 1 16
Spago 3 26:40:00 0 15
Selene 3 27:19:00 1 14
Swope 3 27:24:00 0 13
Dan 3 28:17:00 0 12
Graham 3 28:30:00 0 11
Chuck 3 28:35:00 2 10
Steak 3 28:54:00 1 9
Plunkett 3 29:03:00 2 8
Feather 3 29:08:00 0 7
Strausser 3 29:58:00 0 6
Hart 3 30:37:00 0 5
Duane 3 30:40:00 0 4
Mary 2 26:04:00 0 3
Yarnall 2 28:04:00 2 2
Army Jay DNF 0 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Kuklis 83 27 2241 104 2345
2 Ryan 83 26 2158 125 2283
3 Lath 71 30 2130 26 2156
4 Jamie 71 25 1775 172 1947
5 Bowman 69 22 1518 260 1778
6 Steve 67 23 1541 214 1755
7 Brad 59 29 1711 33 1744
8 Taylor 63 20 1260 277 1537
9 Topher 75 16 1200 304 1504
10 Nick 69 14 966 324 1290
11 Ponch 38 32 1216 24 1240
12 Plunkett 35 24 840 213 1053
13 Spago 41 18 738 300 1038
14 X2 51 13 663 333 996
15 Cush 71 1 71 912 983
16 Acumatt 59 10 590 366 956
17 Huber 72 7 504 416 920
18 Matt A. 64 4 256 596 852
19 Ray 0 2 0 836 836
20 Chuck 31 12 372 352 724
21 Dan K. 27 15 405 314 719
22 Sparky 31 3 93 608 701
23 Yarnall 19 21 399 275 674
24 Propane Jamie 38 6 228 443 671
25 Pete 33 8 264 386 650
26 Swope 25 11 275 363 638
27 Steak 20 16 320 304 624
28 Feather 14 44 616 0 616
29 Scooter 18 5 90 494 584
30 Hart 14 33 462 21 483
31 Graham 11 36 396 17 413
32 KR 0 9 0 374 374
33 Tracy 0 19 0 296 296
34 Emily 5 39 195 11 206
35 Army Jay 4 43 172 7 179
36 Xine 2 40 80 10 90
37 Yozell 0 28 0 83 83
38 Brian 78 78 78
39 Harlan 59 59 59
40 Mark 58 58 58
41 Pryor 56 56 56
42 Chris F. 1 41 41 9 50
43 Bobby 39 39 39
44 Selene 37 37 37
45 Laroo 32 32 32
46 Josh 0 30 0 26 26
47 Hans 25 25 25
48 Charlie 24 24 24
49 Joachim 0 34 0 20 20
49 George V 20 20 20
51 Taus 0 35 0 19 19
52 Action 0 37 0 16 16
52 Strausser 16 16 16
54 Justin 0 38 0 12 12
54 Duane 12 12 12
56 TJ 0 41 0 9 9
57 Mary 6 6 6
57 JK 6 6 6
59 Giff 0 44 0 0 0
59 Tom 0 44 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

PERFORMANCE TRACKER

Racer Open Wins Girl Wins Top 3 Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 PBR DNF/ DNS
Action 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Acumatt 0 -- 0 0 0 4 0 0
Army Jay 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bobby 0 -- 0 0 0 1 3 0
Brad 0 -- 0 0 1 2 0 0
Brian 0 -- 0 1 1 0 0 0
Bowman 1 -- 1 0 1 1 7 0
Chris F. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chuck 0 -- 0 0 0 0 7 0
Cush 0 -- 0 0 3 0 6 0
Dan 0 -- 0 0 0 1 1 0
Duane 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feather 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
George V 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Giff 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
G.O.A.T. 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 2
Graham 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan 1 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Hart 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Huber 0 -- 0 1 1 2 0 0
Jamie 0 -- 0 1 3 0 1 0
JK 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joachim 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Josh 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 1
Justin 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
KR 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Kuklis 0 -- 3 0 1 0 9 0
Laroo 0 -- 0 0 0 1 1 0
Lath 0 -- 0 1 0 2 0 0
Mark 0 -- 0 0 0 2 3 0
Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt A 0 -- 0 0 0 3 4 0
Nick 0 -- 1 1 1 1 0 0
Pete 0 -- 0 0 0 2 0 0
Plunkett 0 -- 0 0 0 2 8 0
Ponch 0 -- 0 0 0 1 4 1
Pro Jamie 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Pryor 0 -- 0 0 0 2 4 0
Ray 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 1
Ryan 0 -- 3 0 0 1 9 0
Scooter 0 -- 0 0 0 0 8 2
Selene 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Spago 0 -- 0 0 0 1 0 0
Sparky 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Steak 0 -- 0 0 0 0 6 0
Steve 0 -- 0 3 0 1 0 0
Strausser 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swope 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taus 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 1
Taylor 0 -- 0 0 1 3 0 0
TJ 0 -- 0 0 0 0 1 0
Topher 0 -- 0 0 4 0 0 0
Tracy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
X2 0 4 0 0 0 3 0 0
Xine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yarnell 0 -- 0 1 1 0 8 0
Yozell 2 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0

BACK TO TOP ^

Thursday Oct. 9, 2008 - Race #1

THE AWARDS
Overall champion: Yozell
Fastest slow person: Yarnall
Fan favorite: Hart

RACE 1 (20 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time PBR Points
Yozell 4 29:20:00 0 44
Kuklis 4 30:08:00 3 42
Ryan 4 30:13:00 3 41
Jamie 4 30:39:00 0 40
Steve 4 30:50:00 0 39
Bowman 4 31:10:00 2 38
Yarnell 4 31:33:00 2 37
Nick 4 32:10:00 0 36
Taylor 4 32:47:00 0 34
Topher 4 32:47:00 0 34
Brad 4 33:13:00 0 33
Huber 4 33:17:00 0 32
Plunkett 4 33:50:00 2 31
Acumatt 4 34:04:00 0 30
KR 4 35:18:00 0 29
Spago 4 35:11:00 0 28
X2 4 35:14:00 0 27
Josh 4 35:26:00 0 26
Pete 4 35:37:00 0 25
Matt S. 4 35:47:00 2 24
Pro Jamie 4 36:31:00 0 23
Chuck 4 36:45:00 2 22
Matt A. 4 38:11:00 1 21
Joachim 4 39:15:00 0 20
Taus 3 29:32:00 0 19
Steak 3 30:18:00 2 18
Graham 3 30:33:00 0 17
Action 3 31:14:00 1 16
Swope 3 32:08:00 0 15
Dan 3 33:47:00 0 14
Cush 3 34:44:00 1 13
Justin 3 36:52:00 0 12
Emily 3 39:15:00 0 11
Xine 3 41:38:00 0 10
Chris F. 3 45:11:00 0 9
Tracy 2 33:55:00 0 8
Army Jay 2 35:02:00 0 7
Giff DNF 0 0
Ray DNF 0 0
Scooter DNF 2 0
Scott F. DNF 0 0
Sparky DNF 0 0
Tom DNF 0 0

RACE 2 (15 MIN + LAP)

Racer Laps Time   Points
Yozell 3 21:36:00 0 39
Bowman 3 21:41:00 2 37
Nick 3 22:19:00 0 36
Steve 3 22:49:00 0 35
Yarnell 3 22:54:00 2 34
Jamie 3 22:59:00 1 33
Huber 3 23:07:00 0 32
Kuklis 3 23:18:00 2 31
Topher 3 23:22:00 0 30
Cush 3 23:29:00 1 29
Ryan 3 23:46:00 2 28
Taylor 3 23:49:00 0 27
Lath 3 24:06:00 0 26
Matt A. 3 24:25:00 1 25
Acumatt 3 24:37:00 0 24
KR 3 24:39:00 0 23
Ray 3 25:24:00 0 22
Dan 3 25:29:00 0 21
Pro Jamie 3 25:30:00 0 20
Pete 3 25:35:00 0 19
X2 3 25:37:00 0 18
Spago 3 26:30:00 0 17
Sparky 3 26:55:00 0 16
Chuck 3 28:52:00 2 15
Plunkett 3 30:05:00 2 14
Scooter 3 30:06:00 2 13
Swope 3 30:31:00 0 12
Steak 3 32:13:00 2 11
Dan 3 33:09:00 0 10
TJ 3 37:40:00 1 9
Tracy 2 24:51:00 0 8
Chris F. DNS 0 0
Josh DNF 0 0
Justin DNS 0 0
Matt S. DNF 1 0
Scott F. DNS 0 0
Taus DNF 0 0
Tom DNS 0 0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION*

Place Racer Race 2 Points GC
Multi
Total
RPs
GC Points
Previous Total
1 Cush 29 31 899 13 912
2 Ray 22 38 836 0 836
3 Sparky 16 38 608 0 608
4 Matt A. 25 23 575 21 596
5 Scooter 13 38 494 0 494
6 Propane Jamie 20 21 420 23 443
7 Huber 32 12 384 32 416
8 Pete 19 19 361 25 386
9 KR 23 15 345 29 374
10 Acumatt 24 14 336 30 366
11 Swope 12 29 348 15 363
12 Chuck 15 22 330 22 352
13 X2 18 17 306 27 333
14 Nick 36 8 288 36 324
15 Dan K. 10 30 300 14 314
16 Topher 30 9 270 34 304
16 Steak 11 26 286 18 304
18 Spago 17 16 272 28 300
19 Tracy 8 36 288 8 296
20 Taylor 27 9 243 34 277
21 Yarnell 34 7 238 37 275
22 Bowman 37 6 222 38 260
23 Steve 35 5 175 39 214
24 Plunkett 14 13 182 31 213
25 Jamie 33 4 132 40 172
26 Ryan 28 3 84 41 125
27 Kuklis 31 2 62 42 104
28 Yozell 39 1 39 44 83
29 Brad 0 11 0 33 33
30 Josh 0 18 0 26 26
30 Lath 26 1 26 26
32 Matt S. 0 20 0 24 24
33 Dan H. 21 1 21 21
34 Joachim 0 24 0 20 20
35 Taus 0 25 0 19 19
36 Graham 0 27 0 17 17
37 Action 0 28 0 16 16
38 Justin 0 32 0 12 12
39 Emily 0 33 0 11 11
40 Xine 0 34 0 10 10
41 Chris F. 0 35 0 9 9
41 TJ 9 1 9 9
43 Army Jay 0 37 0 7 7
44 Giff 0 38 0 0 0
44 Scott F. 0 38 0 0 0
44 Tom 0 38 0 0 0

*General Classification Key
Race Points = all points earned from the night’s races
GC Multiplier = your General Classification rank going into the night
Total Race Points = Race Points multiplied by GC rank
Previous GC Points = total points earned up to now
Total GC Point = Total Race Points plus Previous GC Points

BACK TO TOP ^

Previous Races

Race #1

Race #2

Race #3

Race #4

Race #5

Race #6

Race #7

Race #8

Race #9

Race #10